Middle income vs Tajikistan: Total Reserves, annual growth rate
Middle income
8.67 % change on previous year
in 2025
Tajikistan
53.89 % change on previous year
in 2016
Middle income rank
6th
Tajikistan rank
7th
Total Reserves, annual growth rate over time
- Middle income
- Tajikistan
How they compare
Tajikistan currently reports 53.89 % change on previous year against 8.67 % change on previous year in Middle income, a difference of 45.22 % change on previous year.
That makes Tajikistan's figure about 6.2 times Middle income's.
The two have swapped places 7 times across 14 shared years of data; in 2001 it was Middle income ahead.
Middle income ranks 6th and Tajikistan ranks 7th of 10 groups.
Tajikistan has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Middle income | Tajikistan | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 25.06 % change on previous year | 27.48 % change on previous year | 2.42 % change on previous year | Tajikistan |
| 2010s | 3.7 % change on previous year | 9.8 % change on previous year | 6.1 % change on previous year | Tajikistan |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher total reserves, annual growth rate, Middle income or Tajikistan?
- Tajikistan, at 53.89 % change on previous year against 8.67 % change on previous year in Middle income as of 2016.
- What is the difference in total reserves, annual growth rate between Middle income and Tajikistan?
- 45.22 % change on previous year, with Tajikistan ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Middle income and Tajikistan?
- 14 years are reported by both, from 2001 to 2016.
- How do Middle income and Tajikistan rank globally for total reserves, annual growth rate?
- Middle income ranks 6th and Tajikistan ranks 7th of 10 groups.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Total Reserves, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Total Reserves. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.