Czechia vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: Non-fatal occupational injury rates
Czechia
749.8 per 100,000 employees
in 2023
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
851.09 per 100,000 employees
in 2024
Czechia rank
38th
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank
36th
Non-fatal occupational injury rates over time
- Czechia
- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
How they compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines currently reports 851.09 per 100,000 employees against 749.8 per 100,000 employees in Czechia, a difference of 101.29 per 100,000 employees.
That makes Saint Vincent and the Grenadines's figure about 1.1 times Czechia's.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 13 shared years of data; in 2000 it was Czechia ahead.
Czechia ranks 38th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 36th of 80 countries.
Czechia has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Czechia | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 1,868 per 100,000 employees | 282.44 per 100,000 employees | 1,585 per 100,000 employees | Czechia |
| 2020s | 757.97 per 100,000 employees | 627 per 100,000 employees | 130.97 per 100,000 employees | Czechia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher non-fatal occupational injury rates, Czechia or Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, at 851.09 per 100,000 employees against 749.8 per 100,000 employees in Czechia as of 2024.
- What is the difference in non-fatal occupational injury rates between Czechia and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 101.29 per 100,000 employees, with Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Czechia and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 13 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2023.
- How do Czechia and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank globally for non-fatal occupational injury rates?
- Czechia ranks 38th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 36th of 80 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- International Labour Organization – with minor processing by Our World in Data, published as Non-fatal occupational injury rates. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Non-fatal occupational injuries among employees, by sex and migrant status (per 100,000 employees).