GERD by sector of performance and NUTS 2 region in Střední Čechy

Střední Čechy: GERD by sector of performance and NUTS 2 region was 734.25 Million euro in 2024. ◆ Volatile

Latest (2024)
734.25 Million euro
Change on year
down 4.6%
Rank
215th
of 416 regions
All-time high
769.53 Million euro
in 2023
All-time low
156.88 Million euro
in 2005
Years of data
24
2001–2024

GERD by sector of performance and NUTS 2 region in Střední Čechy, 2001–2024

2004006008002001201220242001: 211.8 Million euro2002: 247.2 Million euro2003: 218.5 Million euro2004: 227 Million euro2005: 156.9 Million euro2006: 190.7 Million euro2007: 225.6 Million euro2008: 225.7 Million euro2009: 215.5 Million euro2010: 238 Million euro2011: 258.2 Million euro2012: 265.5 Million euro2013: 374.1 Million euro2014: 358.8 Million euro2015: 366.2 Million euro2016: 413.4 Million euro2017: 545.4 Million euro2018: 637.2 Million euro2019: 652.9 Million euro2020: 556.4 Million euro2021: 612.3 Million euro2022: 718.6 Million euro2023: 769.5 Million euro2024: 734.2 Million euro

Source: Eurostat. Measured in Million euro.

Analysis

Střední Čechy recorded 734.25 Million euro for gerd by sector of performance and nuts 2 region in 2024.

That represents a change of down 4.6% on the previous year and up 104.7% over ten years.

Over the whole period, gerd by sector of performance and nuts 2 region in Střední Čechy peaked at 769.53 Million euro in 2023 and was at its lowest, 156.88 Million euro, in 2005.

That places Střední Čechy 215th out of 416 regions with data for 2024, putting it in the middle of the range.

The series is highly variable year to year, so single readings are best treated with caution.

GERD by sector of performance and NUTS 2 region in Střední Čechy, year by year

Annual values for GERD by sector of performance and NUTS 2 region in Střední Čechy, 2001 to 2024.
Year Million euro Change
2001 211.8 Million euro —
2002 247.16 Million euro +16.7%
2003 218.55 Million euro -11.6%
2004 226.95 Million euro +3.8%
2005 156.88 Million euro -30.9%
2006 190.74 Million euro +21.6%
2007 225.55 Million euro +18.3%
2008 225.68 Million euro +0.1%
2009 215.52 Million euro -4.5%
2010 237.99 Million euro +10.4%
2011 258.24 Million euro +8.5%
2012 265.52 Million euro +2.8%
2013 374.07 Million euro +40.9%
2014 358.76 Million euro -4.1%
2015 366.23 Million euro +2.1%
2016 413.38 Million euro +12.9%
2017 545.36 Million euro +31.9%
2018 637.23 Million euro +16.8%
2019 652.92 Million euro +2.5%
2020 556.4 Million euro -14.8%
2021 612.32 Million euro +10.0%
2022 718.56 Million euro +17.4%
2023 769.53 Million euro +7.1%
2024 734.25 Million euro -4.6%

Averages by decade

DecadeAverage LowestHighest Years
2000s 213.2 Million euro 156.88 Million euro 247.16 Million euro 9
2010s 410.97 Million euro 237.99 Million euro 652.92 Million euro 10
2020s 678.21 Million euro 556.4 Million euro 769.53 Million euro 5

More reference data data for Střední Čechy

All data for Střední Čechy →

Frequently asked questions

What is gerd by sector of performance and nuts 2 region in Střední Čechy?
Gerd by sector of performance and nuts 2 region in Střední Čechy was 734.25 Million euro in 2024, according to Eurostat.
What is the highest gerd by sector of performance and nuts 2 region recorded in Střední Čechy?
The highest recorded value was 769.53 Million euro in 2023.
What is the lowest gerd by sector of performance and nuts 2 region recorded in Střední Čechy?
The lowest recorded value was 156.88 Million euro in 2005.
How does Střední Čechy rank for gerd by sector of performance and nuts 2 region?
Střední Čechy ranks 215th out of 416 regions with data for 2024.
Is gerd by sector of performance and nuts 2 region rising or falling in Střední Čechy?
Over the last ten years it is up 104.7%. The long-run trend across the full record is volatile.
Where does this Střední Čechy data come from?
The figures come from Eurostat, published as part of GERD by sector of performance and NUTS 2 region. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.

Download this data

CSV · JSON — 24 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat).

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

GERD by sector of performance and NUTS 2 region in Střední Čechy. Statizoid, drawing on Eurostat. Retrieved 14 October 2026, from https://reference.statizoid.com/stat/gerd-by-sector-of-performance-and-nuts-2-region/stredni-cechy/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://reference.statizoid.com/stat/gerd-by-sector-of-performance-and-nuts-2-region/stredni-cechy/">GERD by sector of performance and NUTS 2 region in Střední Čechy</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
GERD by sector of performance and NUTS 2 region
Unit
Million euro
Source
Eurostat
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat)
Coverage
468 places, 9,586 data points, 1980–2024
Last refreshed