Finland vs Trinidad and Tobago: Annual burned area by landcover
Finland
0
in 2024
Trinidad and Tobago
0
in 2024
Finland rank
100th
Trinidad and Tobago rank
100th
Annual burned area by landcover over time
- Finland
- Trinidad and Tobago
How they compare
Finland currently reports 0 against 0 in Trinidad and Tobago, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 8 times across 23 shared years of data; in 2002 it was Trinidad and Tobago ahead.
Finland ranks 100th and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 100th of 221 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Finland averaged higher in 2 and Trinidad and Tobago in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Finland | Trinidad and Tobago | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 13.42 | 5.37 | 8.05 | Finland |
| 2010s | 8.59 | 4.29 | 4.29 | Finland |
| 2020s | 0 | 4.29 | 4.29 | Trinidad and Tobago |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher annual burned area by landcover, Finland or Trinidad and Tobago?
- Finland, at 0 against 0 in Trinidad and Tobago as of 2024.
- What is the difference in annual burned area by landcover between Finland and Trinidad and Tobago?
- 0, with Finland ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Finland and Trinidad and Tobago?
- 23 years are reported by both, from 2002 to 2024.
- How do Finland and Trinidad and Tobago rank globally for annual burned area by landcover?
- Finland ranks 100th and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 100th of 221 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Annual burned area by landcover. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.