Quarterly non-financial accounts by institutional sector (Revenue) in Slovak Republic

Slovak Republic: Quarterly non-financial accounts by institutional sector (Revenue) was 1,754 National currency in 2025. ▲ Rising

Latest (2025)
1,754 National currency
Change on year
up 4.9%
Rank
1st
of 2 groups
All-time high
1,989 National currency
in 2023
All-time low
554.2 National currency
in 2002
Years of data
27
1999–2025

Quarterly non-financial accounts by institutional sector (Revenue) in Slovak Republic, 1999–2025

5001.0k1.5k2.0k1999201220251999: 749.6 National currency2000: 772.8 National currency2001: 711.8 National currency2002: 554.2 National currency2003: 672.9 National currency2004: 1.0k National currency2005: 712.3 National currency2006: 823.8 National currency2007: 894.2 National currency2008: 1.3k National currency2009: 999 National currency2010: 1.0k National currency2011: 939 National currency2012: 888.8 National currency2013: 1.0k National currency2014: 954 National currency2015: 938.1 National currency2016: 843.6 National currency2017: 970.9 National currency2018: 1.0k National currency2019: 1.2k National currency2020: 1.3k National currency2021: 1.7k National currency2022: 1.7k National currency2023: 2.0k National currency2024: 1.7k National currency2025: 1.8k National currency

Source: Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development. Measured in National currency.

Analysis

In 2025, quarterly non-financial accounts by institutional sector (revenue) in Slovak Republic stood at 1,754 National currency.

The figure is up 4.9% on the previous year and up 86.9% over ten years.

Over the whole period, quarterly non-financial accounts by institutional sector (revenue) in Slovak Republic peaked at 1,989 National currency in 2023 and was at its lowest, 554.2 National currency, in 2002.

The long-run direction has been consistently rising across the 27 years of available data.

Quarterly non-financial accounts by institutional sector (Revenue) in Slovak Republic, year by year

Annual values for Quarterly non-financial accounts by institutional sector (Revenue) — Other subsidies on production in Slovak Republic, 1999 to 2025.
Year National currency Change
1999 749.6 National currency
2000 772.8 National currency +3.1%
2001 711.8 National currency -7.9%
2002 554.2 National currency -22.1%
2003 672.9 National currency +21.4%
2004 1,014 National currency +50.7%
2005 712.3 National currency -29.8%
2006 823.8 National currency +15.7%
2007 894.2 National currency +8.5%
2008 1,305 National currency +46.0%
2009 999 National currency -23.5%
2010 1,036 National currency +3.7%
2011 939 National currency -9.4%
2012 888.8 National currency -5.3%
2013 1,027 National currency +15.6%
2014 954 National currency -7.1%
2015 938.1 National currency -1.7%
2016 843.6 National currency -10.1%
2017 970.9 National currency +15.1%
2018 1,044 National currency +7.5%
2019 1,151 National currency +10.2%
2020 1,319 National currency +14.6%
2021 1,709 National currency +29.6%
2022 1,655 National currency -3.2%
2023 1,989 National currency +20.2%
2024 1,672 National currency -15.9%
2025 1,754 National currency +4.9%

Averages by decade

DecadeAverage LowestHighest Years
1990s 749.6 National currency 749.6 National currency 749.6 National currency 1
2000s 846.06 National currency 554.2 National currency 1,305 National currency 10
2010s 979.25 National currency 843.6 National currency 1,151 National currency 10
2020s 1,683 National currency 1,319 National currency 1,989 National currency 6

Countries ranked near Slovak Republic

  1. 1 Hungary 1.32 million National currency compare
  2. 2 Croatia 1,145 National currency compare
  3. 2 Colombia 101,000 National currency compare
  4. 3 Poland 44,290 National currency compare
  5. 3 Norway 75,270 National currency compare
  6. 4 Czechia 69,069 National currency compare
  7. 4 Netherlands 16,083 National currency compare

See the full ranking of 33 places →

More reference data data for Slovak Republic

All data for Slovak Republic →

Frequently asked questions

What is quarterly non-financial accounts by institutional sector (revenue) in Slovak Republic?
Quarterly non-financial accounts by institutional sector (revenue) in Slovak Republic was 1,754 National currency in 2025, according to Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
What is the highest quarterly non-financial accounts by institutional sector (revenue) recorded in Slovak Republic?
The highest recorded value was 1,989 National currency in 2023.
What is the lowest quarterly non-financial accounts by institutional sector (revenue) recorded in Slovak Republic?
The lowest recorded value was 554.2 National currency in 2002.
How does Slovak Republic rank for quarterly non-financial accounts by institutional sector (revenue)?
Slovak Republic ranks 1st out of 2 groups with data for 2025.
Is quarterly non-financial accounts by institutional sector (revenue) rising or falling in Slovak Republic?
Over the last ten years it is up 86.9%. The long-run trend across the full record is rising.
Where does this Slovak Republic data come from?
The figures come from Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development, published as part of Quarterly non-financial accounts by institutional sector (Revenue) — Other subsidies on production. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.

Download this data

CSV · JSON — 27 observations, free to reuse under OECD Terms and Conditions (attribution required).

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Quarterly non-financial accounts by institutional sector (Revenue) in Slovak Republic. Statizoid, drawing on Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development. Retrieved 05 September 2026, from https://reference.statizoid.com/stat/quarterly-non-financial-accounts-by-institutional-sector-revenue-other-subsidies-on/slovak-republic-2/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under OECD Terms and Conditions (attribution required); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://reference.statizoid.com/stat/quarterly-non-financial-accounts-by-institutional-sector-revenue-other-subsidies-on/slovak-republic-2/">Quarterly non-financial accounts by institutional sector (Revenue) in Slovak Republic</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Quarterly non-financial accounts by institutional sector (Revenue) — Other subsidies on production
Unit
National currency
Source
Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development
Licence
OECD Terms and Conditions (attribution required)
Coverage
33 places, 916 data points, 1980–2025
Last refreshed

This table presents the full sequence of non-financial accounts in the national accounts from the production account to the capital account. The sequence of non-financial accounts is presented for the economy of each country (or area) as a whole and also for its sectors: Non-financial Corporations, Financial Corporations, General Government, Households and Non-profit institutions serving households (NPISHs) and for the Rest of the world account. This table presents the Revenue (or Resources) side of the accounts, including the balancing items. It is designed to be used in conjunction with the table entitled 'Quarterly non-financial accounts by institutional sector (Expenditure)'. The presentation is on a country-by-country basis. Users are recommended to select one country (or area) at a time in the ‘Reference area’ filter in order to view the full sequence of non-financial accounts. Alternatively, specific lines within the sequence can be selected using the ‘Transaction’ filter to compare this item for combinations of sectors, countries and time periods. These indicators were presented in the previous dissemination system in the QASA_TABLE801 dataset. Explore also the GDP and non-financial accounts webpage: GDP and non-financial accounts webpage OECD statistics contact: STAT.Contact@oecd.org See User Guide on Quarterly National Accounts (QNA) in OECD Data Explorer: QNA User guide