Barro-Lee: Percentage of population age 60-64 with tertiary in Slovenia
Slovenia: Barro-Lee: Percentage of population age 60-64 with tertiary was 4.8% in 2010. ◆ Volatile
Barro-Lee: Percentage of population age 60-64 with tertiary in Slovenia, 1960–2010
Source: World Bank.
Analysis
The most recent figure for barro-lee: percentage of population age 60-64 with tertiary in Slovenia is 4.8%, measured in 2010. That is the highest value across all 11 years on record.
That represents a change of up 38.0% over ten years.
Over the whole period, barro-lee: percentage of population age 60-64 with tertiary in Slovenia peaked at 4.8% in 2010 and was at its lowest, 0.3%, in 1960.
Slovenia ranks 42nd of 144 countries on this measure, in the middle of the range.
The series is highly variable year to year, so single readings are best treated with caution.
Barro-Lee: Percentage of population age 60-64 with tertiary in Slovenia, year by year
| Year | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 1960 | 0.3% | — |
| 1965 | 0.4% | +32.3% |
| 1970 | 0.5% | +31.7% |
| 1975 | 0.7% | +22.2% |
| 1980 | 1.5% | +121.2% |
| 1985 | 1.4% | -3.4% |
| 1990 | 1.9% | +36.2% |
| 1995 | 2.2% | +16.7% |
| 2000 | 3.5% | +56.2% |
| 2005 | 4.3% | +23.4% |
| 2010 | 4.8% | +11.8% |
Averages by decade
| Decade | Average | Lowest | Highest | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 2 |
| 1970s | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 2 |
| 1980s | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 2 |
| 1990s | 2.1% | 1.9% | 2.2% | 2 |
| 2000s | 3.9% | 3.5% | 4.3% | 2 |
| 2010s | 4.8% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 1 |
Countries ranked near Slovenia
More reference data data for Slovenia
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 0.1291 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 0.064 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 0.3634 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 0.0228 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Agricultural Soils 0.3634 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 0.4328 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure Management 0.2921 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 0.3244 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 1.78 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 0.124 (2050)
Frequently asked questions
- What is barro-lee: percentage of population age 60-64 with tertiary in Slovenia?
- Barro-lee: percentage of population age 60-64 with tertiary in Slovenia was 4.8% in 2010, according to the World Bank.
- What is the highest barro-lee: percentage of population age 60-64 with tertiary recorded in Slovenia?
- The highest recorded value was 4.8% in 2010.
- What is the lowest barro-lee: percentage of population age 60-64 with tertiary recorded in Slovenia?
- The lowest recorded value was 0.3% in 1960.
- How does Slovenia rank for barro-lee: percentage of population age 60-64 with tertiary?
- Slovenia ranks 42nd out of 144 countries with data for 2010.
- Is barro-lee: percentage of population age 60-64 with tertiary rising or falling in Slovenia?
- Over the last ten years it is up 38.0%. The long-run trend across the full record is volatile.
- Where does this Slovenia data come from?
- The figures come from the World Bank, published as part of Barro-Lee: Percentage of population age 60-64 with tertiary schooling. Incompleted Tertiary. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.
Download this data
CSV · JSON — 11 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data).