Barro-Lee: Percentage of population age 60-64 with primary schooling. in Slovakia
Slovakia: Barro-Lee: Percentage of population age 60-64 with primary schooling. was 0.1% in 2010. ◆ Volatile
Barro-Lee: Percentage of population age 60-64 with primary schooling. in Slovakia, 1960–2010
Source: World Bank.
Analysis
Slovakia recorded 0.1% for barro-lee: percentage of population age 60-64 with primary schooling. in 2010. That is the lowest value across all 11 years on record.
Compared with earlier readings it is down 99.2% over ten years.
Over the whole period, barro-lee: percentage of population age 60-64 with primary schooling. in Slovakia peaked at 32.9% in 1960 and was at its lowest, 0.1%, in 2010.
Slovakia ranks 139th of 144 countries on this measure, in the bottom quarter.
The series is highly variable year to year, so single readings are best treated with caution.
Barro-Lee: Percentage of population age 60-64 with primary schooling. in Slovakia, year by year
| Year | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 1960 | 32.9% | — |
| 1965 | 29.7% | -9.5% |
| 1970 | 26.6% | -10.5% |
| 1975 | 24.0% | -9.8% |
| 1980 | 19.4% | -19.3% |
| 1985 | 20.4% | +5.5% |
| 1990 | 21.1% | +3.1% |
| 1995 | 10.8% | -48.6% |
| 2000 | 7.4% | -31.9% |
| 2005 | 3.3% | -54.7% |
| 2010 | 0.1% | -98.2% |
Averages by decade
| Decade | Average | Lowest | Highest | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 31.3% | 29.7% | 32.9% | 2 |
| 1970s | 25.3% | 24.0% | 26.6% | 2 |
| 1980s | 19.9% | 19.4% | 20.4% | 2 |
| 1990s | 15.9% | 10.8% | 21.1% | 2 |
| 2000s | 5.4% | 3.3% | 7.4% | 2 |
| 2010s | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 1 |
Countries ranked near Slovakia
More reference data data for Slovakia
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 0.2166 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 0.064 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 0.8538 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 0.1453 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Agricultural Soils 0.8538 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 0.7263 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure Management 0.46 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 0.296 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 4.04 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 0.7911 (2050)
Frequently asked questions
- What is barro-lee: percentage of population age 60-64 with primary schooling. in Slovakia?
- Barro-lee: percentage of population age 60-64 with primary schooling. in Slovakia was 0.1% in 2010, according to the World Bank.
- What is the highest barro-lee: percentage of population age 60-64 with primary schooling. recorded in Slovakia?
- The highest recorded value was 32.9% in 1960.
- What is the lowest barro-lee: percentage of population age 60-64 with primary schooling. recorded in Slovakia?
- The lowest recorded value was 0.1% in 2010.
- How does Slovakia rank for barro-lee: percentage of population age 60-64 with primary schooling.?
- Slovakia ranks 139th out of 144 countries with data for 2010.
- Is barro-lee: percentage of population age 60-64 with primary schooling. rising or falling in Slovakia?
- Over the last ten years it is down 99.2%. The long-run trend across the full record is volatile.
- Where does this Slovakia data come from?
- The figures come from the World Bank, published as part of Barro-Lee: Percentage of population age 60-64 with primary schooling. Incompleted Primary. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.
Download this data
CSV · JSON — 11 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data).