Barro-Lee: Percentage of population age 30-34 with tertiary in Tanzania, United Republic of
Tanzania, United Republic of: Barro-Lee: Percentage of population age 30-34 with tertiary was 0.1% in 2010. ◆ Volatile
Barro-Lee: Percentage of population age 30-34 with tertiary in Tanzania, United Republic of, 1960–2010
Source: World Bank.
Analysis
Tanzania, United Republic of recorded 0.1% for barro-lee: percentage of population age 30-34 with tertiary in 2010.
The figure is down 65.9% over ten years.
Over the whole period, barro-lee: percentage of population age 30-34 with tertiary in Tanzania, United Republic of peaked at 0.5% in 2005 and was at its lowest, 0.0%, in 1960.
That places Tanzania, United Republic of 140th out of 144 countries with data for 2010, putting it in the bottom quarter.
The series is highly variable year to year, so single readings are best treated with caution.
Barro-Lee: Percentage of population age 30-34 with tertiary in Tanzania, United Republic of, year by year
| Year | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 1960 | 0.0% | — |
| 1965 | 0.0% | +0.0% |
| 1970 | 0.2% | +325.0% |
| 1975 | 0.2% | +0.0% |
| 1980 | 0.3% | +94.1% |
| 1985 | 0.3% | -6.1% |
| 1990 | 0.4% | +32.3% |
| 1995 | 0.4% | +0.0% |
| 2000 | 0.4% | +0.0% |
| 2005 | 0.5% | +26.8% |
| 2010 | 0.1% | -73.1% |
Averages by decade
| Decade | Average | Lowest | Highest | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1970s | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 2 |
| 1980s | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 2 |
| 1990s | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 2 |
| 2000s | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 2 |
| 2010s | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 1 |
Countries ranked near Tanzania, United Republic of
More reference data data for Tanzania, United Republic of
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 0.6405 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 11.44 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 14.14 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 0.7582 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Agricultural Soils 14.14 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 2.15 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure Management 1.26 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 59.37 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 72.45 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 4.13 (2050)
Frequently asked questions
- What is barro-lee: percentage of population age 30-34 with tertiary in Tanzania, United Republic of?
- Barro-lee: percentage of population age 30-34 with tertiary in Tanzania, United Republic of was 0.1% in 2010, according to the World Bank.
- What is the highest barro-lee: percentage of population age 30-34 with tertiary recorded in Tanzania, United Republic of?
- The highest recorded value was 0.5% in 2005.
- What is the lowest barro-lee: percentage of population age 30-34 with tertiary recorded in Tanzania, United Republic of?
- The lowest recorded value was 0.0% in 1960.
- How does Tanzania, United Republic of rank for barro-lee: percentage of population age 30-34 with tertiary?
- Tanzania, United Republic of ranks 140th out of 144 countries with data for 2010.
- Is barro-lee: percentage of population age 30-34 with tertiary rising or falling in Tanzania, United Republic of?
- Over the last ten years it is down 65.9%. The long-run trend across the full record is volatile.
- Where does this Tanzania, United Republic of data come from?
- The figures come from the World Bank, published as part of Barro-Lee: Percentage of population age 30-34 with tertiary schooling. Incompleted Tertiary. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.
Download this data
CSV · JSON — 11 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data).