Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 75+ with tertiary in Ukraine
Ukraine: Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 75+ with tertiary was 17.6% in 2010. ◆ Volatile
Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 75+ with tertiary in Ukraine, 1960–2010
Source: Robert J. Barro and Jong-Wha Lee: http://www.barrolee.com/. Measured in Incomplete and Completed Tertiary.
Analysis
The most recent figure for barro-lee: percentage of female population age 75+ with tertiary in Ukraine is 17.6%, measured in 2010. That is the highest value across all 11 years on record.
Compared with earlier readings it is up 17.5% over ten years.
Over the whole period, barro-lee: percentage of female population age 75+ with tertiary in Ukraine peaked at 17.6% in 2010 and was at its lowest, 0.8%, in 1960.
Ukraine ranks 8th of 144 countries on this measure, in the top 10%.
The series is highly variable year to year, so single readings are best treated with caution.
Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 75+ with tertiary in Ukraine, year by year
| Year | Incomplete and Completed Tertiary | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 1960 | 0.8% | — |
| 1965 | 0.9% | +10.1% |
| 1970 | 0.9% | +9.2% |
| 1975 | 1.0% | +9.5% |
| 1980 | 1.1% | +9.6% |
| 1985 | 5.5% | +386.8% |
| 1990 | 8.1% | +45.8% |
| 1995 | 11.3% | +40.2% |
| 2000 | 14.9% | +31.7% |
| 2005 | 15.9% | +6.7% |
| 2010 | 17.6% | +10.1% |
Averages by decade
| Decade | Average | Lowest | Highest | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 2 |
| 1970s | 1.0% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 2 |
| 1980s | 3.3% | 1.1% | 5.5% | 2 |
| 1990s | 9.7% | 8.1% | 11.3% | 2 |
| 2000s | 15.4% | 14.9% | 15.9% | 2 |
| 2010s | 17.6% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 1 |
Countries ranked near Ukraine
More reference data data for Ukraine
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 2.72 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 0.8321 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 8.98 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 1.92 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Agricultural Soils 8.98 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 9.11 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure Management 5.76 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 3.97 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 43.91 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 10.47 (2050)
Frequently asked questions
- What is barro-lee: percentage of female population age 75+ with tertiary in Ukraine?
- Barro-lee: percentage of female population age 75+ with tertiary in Ukraine was 17.6% in 2010, according to Robert J. Barro and Jong-Wha Lee: http://www.barrolee.com/.
- What is the highest barro-lee: percentage of female population age 75+ with tertiary recorded in Ukraine?
- The highest recorded value was 17.6% in 2010.
- What is the lowest barro-lee: percentage of female population age 75+ with tertiary recorded in Ukraine?
- The lowest recorded value was 0.8% in 1960.
- How does Ukraine rank for barro-lee: percentage of female population age 75+ with tertiary?
- Ukraine ranks 8th out of 144 countries with data for 2010.
- Is barro-lee: percentage of female population age 75+ with tertiary rising or falling in Ukraine?
- Over the last ten years it is up 17.5%. The long-run trend across the full record is volatile.
- Where does this Ukraine data come from?
- The figures come from Robert J. Barro and Jong-Wha Lee: http://www.barrolee.com/, published as part of Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 75+ with tertiary schooling. Total (Incomplete and Completed Tertiary). Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.
Download this data
CSV · JSON — 11 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data).
About this data
Percentage of female population age 75+ with tertiary schooling. Total (Incomplete and Completed Tertiary)