Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 65-69 with secondary in Mongolia
Mongolia: Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 65-69 with secondary was 11.7% in 2010. ◆ Volatile
Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 65-69 with secondary in Mongolia, 1960–2010
Source: World Bank.
Analysis
Mongolia recorded 11.7% for barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with secondary in 2010.
The figure is up 62.1% over ten years.
Over the whole period, barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with secondary in Mongolia peaked at 13.0% in 2005 and was at its lowest, 0.4%, in 1960.
That places Mongolia 55th out of 144 countries with data for 2010, putting it in the middle of the range.
The series is highly variable year to year, so single readings are best treated with caution.
Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 65-69 with secondary in Mongolia, year by year
| Year | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 1960 | 0.4% | — |
| 1965 | 0.4% | +8.1% |
| 1970 | 0.4% | +10.0% |
| 1975 | 5.2% | +1093.2% |
| 1980 | 6.0% | +14.9% |
| 1985 | 7.8% | +28.9% |
| 1990 | 9.7% | +25.1% |
| 1995 | 9.1% | -6.8% |
| 2000 | 7.2% | -20.5% |
| 2005 | 13.0% | +81.0% |
| 2010 | 11.7% | -10.4% |
Averages by decade
| Decade | Average | Lowest | Highest | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 2 |
| 1970s | 2.8% | 0.4% | 5.2% | 2 |
| 1980s | 6.9% | 6.0% | 7.8% | 2 |
| 1990s | 9.4% | 9.1% | 9.7% | 2 |
| 2000s | 10.1% | 7.2% | 13.0% | 2 |
| 2010s | 11.7% | 11.7% | 11.7% | 1 |
Countries ranked near Mongolia
More reference data data for Mongolia
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 0.8173 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 3.37 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 4.25 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 0.0069 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Agricultural Soils 4.25 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 2.74 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure Management 3.16 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 12.74 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 18.89 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 0.0378 (2050)
Frequently asked questions
- What is barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with secondary in Mongolia?
- Barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with secondary in Mongolia was 11.7% in 2010, according to the World Bank.
- What is the highest barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with secondary recorded in Mongolia?
- The highest recorded value was 13.0% in 2005.
- What is the lowest barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with secondary recorded in Mongolia?
- The lowest recorded value was 0.4% in 1960.
- How does Mongolia rank for barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with secondary?
- Mongolia ranks 55th out of 144 countries with data for 2010.
- Is barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with secondary rising or falling in Mongolia?
- Over the last ten years it is up 62.1%. The long-run trend across the full record is volatile.
- Where does this Mongolia data come from?
- The figures come from the World Bank, published as part of Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 65-69 with secondary schooling. Incompleted Secondary. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.
Download this data
CSV · JSON — 11 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data).