Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary in Macau, China
Macau, China: Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary was 22.1% in 2010. ▲ Rising
Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary in Macau, China, 1960–2010
Source: World Bank.
Analysis
The most recent figure for barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary in Macau, China is 22.1%, measured in 2010.
Compared with earlier readings it is up 2.8% over ten years.
Over the whole period, barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary in Macau, China peaked at 22.6% in 1995 and was at its lowest, 17.0%, in 1965.
Macau, China ranks 34th of 144 countries on this measure, in the top quarter.
The long-run direction has been consistently rising across the 11 years of available data.
Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary in Macau, China, year by year
| Year | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 1960 | 17.1% | — |
| 1965 | 17.0% | -0.5% |
| 1970 | 21.8% | +27.9% |
| 1975 | 20.5% | -5.8% |
| 1980 | 20.0% | -2.4% |
| 1985 | 18.8% | -6.1% |
| 1990 | 17.9% | -4.6% |
| 1995 | 22.6% | +26.3% |
| 2000 | 21.5% | -4.9% |
| 2005 | 18.9% | -11.9% |
| 2010 | 22.1% | +16.7% |
Averages by decade
| Decade | Average | Lowest | Highest | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 17.0% | 17.0% | 17.1% | 2 |
| 1970s | 21.1% | 20.5% | 21.8% | 2 |
| 1980s | 19.4% | 18.8% | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1990s | 20.3% | 17.9% | 22.6% | 2 |
| 2000s | 20.2% | 18.9% | 21.5% | 2 |
| 2010s | 22.1% | 22.1% | 22.1% | 1 |
Countries ranked near Macau, China
More reference data data for Macau, China
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Agricultural Soils 0.0073 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 0.0039 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 0.0032 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5) - Manure Management 2.76 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - IPCC Agriculture 0.0544 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) from CH4 (AR5) - Manure Management 1.52 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) from CH4 (AR5) - IPCC Agriculture 1.52 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5) - Manure left on Pasture 4.86 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5) - Manure applied to Soils 3.48 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5) - Agricultural Soils 8.57 (2050)
Frequently asked questions
- What is barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary in Macau, China?
- Barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary in Macau, China was 22.1% in 2010, according to the World Bank.
- What is the highest barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary recorded in Macau, China?
- The highest recorded value was 22.6% in 1995.
- What is the lowest barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary recorded in Macau, China?
- The lowest recorded value was 17.0% in 1965.
- How does Macau, China rank for barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary?
- Macau, China ranks 34th out of 144 countries with data for 2010.
- Is barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary rising or falling in Macau, China?
- Over the last ten years it is up 2.8%. The long-run trend across the full record is rising.
- Where does this Macau, China data come from?
- The figures come from the World Bank, published as part of Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary schooling. Incompleted Primary. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.
Download this data
CSV · JSON — 11 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data).