Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary in Slovenia
Slovenia: Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary was 7.9% in 2010. ▼ Falling
Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary in Slovenia, 1960–2010
Source: Robert J. Barro and Jong-Wha Lee: http://www.barrolee.com/.
Analysis
The most recent figure for barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary in Slovenia is 7.9%, measured in 2010. That is the lowest value across all 11 years on record.
Compared with earlier readings it is down 53.7% over ten years.
Over the whole period, barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary in Slovenia peaked at 39.4% in 1980 and was at its lowest, 7.9%, in 2010.
Slovenia ranks 81st of 144 countries on this measure, in the middle of the range.
The long-run direction has been consistently falling across the 11 years of available data.
Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary in Slovenia, year by year
| Year | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 1960 | 27.6% | — |
| 1965 | 22.8% | -17.5% |
| 1970 | 19.6% | -14.0% |
| 1975 | 30.9% | +57.9% |
| 1980 | 39.4% | +27.5% |
| 1985 | 36.0% | -8.8% |
| 1990 | 29.7% | -17.4% |
| 1995 | 22.4% | -24.7% |
| 2000 | 17.0% | -24.0% |
| 2005 | 11.8% | -30.4% |
| 2010 | 7.9% | -33.5% |
Averages by decade
| Decade | Average | Lowest | Highest | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 25.2% | 22.8% | 27.6% | 2 |
| 1970s | 25.3% | 19.6% | 30.9% | 2 |
| 1980s | 37.7% | 36.0% | 39.4% | 2 |
| 1990s | 26.0% | 22.4% | 29.7% | 2 |
| 2000s | 14.4% | 11.8% | 17.0% | 2 |
| 2010s | 7.9% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 1 |
Countries ranked near Slovenia
More reference data data for Slovenia
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 0.1291 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 0.064 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 0.3634 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 0.0228 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Agricultural Soils 0.3634 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 0.4328 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure Management 0.2921 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 0.3244 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 1.78 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 0.124 (2050)
Frequently asked questions
- What is barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary in Slovenia?
- Barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary in Slovenia was 7.9% in 2010, according to Robert J. Barro and Jong-Wha Lee: http://www.barrolee.com/.
- What is the highest barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary recorded in Slovenia?
- The highest recorded value was 39.4% in 1980.
- What is the lowest barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary recorded in Slovenia?
- The lowest recorded value was 7.9% in 2010.
- How does Slovenia rank for barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary?
- Slovenia ranks 81st out of 144 countries with data for 2010.
- Is barro-lee: percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary rising or falling in Slovenia?
- Over the last ten years it is down 53.7%. The long-run trend across the full record is falling.
- Where does this Slovenia data come from?
- The figures come from Robert J. Barro and Jong-Wha Lee: http://www.barrolee.com/, published as part of Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary schooling. Completed Primary. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.
Download this data
CSV · JSON — 11 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data).
About this data
Percentage of female population age 65-69 with primary schooling. Completed Primary