Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary in Hungary
Hungary: Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary was 0.3% in 2010. ◆ Volatile
Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary in Hungary, 1960–2010
Source: World Bank.
Analysis
In 2010, barro-lee: percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary in Hungary stood at 0.3%. That is the lowest value across all 11 years on record.
That represents a change of down 66.3% over ten years.
Over the whole period, barro-lee: percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary in Hungary peaked at 55.1% in 1990 and was at its lowest, 0.3%, in 2010.
Hungary ranks 130th of 144 countries on this measure, in the bottom quarter.
The series is highly variable year to year, so single readings are best treated with caution.
Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary in Hungary, year by year
| Year | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 1960 | 29.9% | — |
| 1965 | 30.4% | +1.7% |
| 1970 | 30.7% | +1.0% |
| 1975 | 29.9% | -2.5% |
| 1980 | 12.9% | -56.9% |
| 1985 | 43.7% | +238.9% |
| 1990 | 55.1% | +26.1% |
| 1995 | 13.7% | -75.2% |
| 2000 | 0.9% | -93.1% |
| 2005 | 0.9% | -3.2% |
| 2010 | 0.3% | -65.2% |
Averages by decade
| Decade | Average | Lowest | Highest | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 30.1% | 29.9% | 30.4% | 2 |
| 1970s | 30.3% | 29.9% | 30.7% | 2 |
| 1980s | 28.3% | 12.9% | 43.7% | 2 |
| 1990s | 34.4% | 13.7% | 55.1% | 2 |
| 2000s | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 2 |
| 2010s | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1 |
Countries ranked near Hungary
More reference data data for Hungary
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 0.5538 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 0.1724 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 2.75 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 0.5679 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Agricultural Soils 2.75 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 1.86 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure Management 1.09 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 0.6937 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 12.77 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 3.09 (2050)
Frequently asked questions
- What is barro-lee: percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary in Hungary?
- Barro-lee: percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary in Hungary was 0.3% in 2010, according to the World Bank.
- What is the highest barro-lee: percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary recorded in Hungary?
- The highest recorded value was 55.1% in 1990.
- What is the lowest barro-lee: percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary recorded in Hungary?
- The lowest recorded value was 0.3% in 2010.
- How does Hungary rank for barro-lee: percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary?
- Hungary ranks 130th out of 144 countries with data for 2010.
- Is barro-lee: percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary rising or falling in Hungary?
- Over the last ten years it is down 66.3%. The long-run trend across the full record is volatile.
- Where does this Hungary data come from?
- The figures come from the World Bank, published as part of Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary schooling. Incompleted Primary. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.
Download this data
CSV · JSON — 11 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data).