Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary in Cambodia
Cambodia: Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary was 36.7% in 2010. ◆ Volatile
Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary in Cambodia, 1960–2010
Source: World Bank.
Analysis
Cambodia recorded 36.7% for barro-lee: percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary in 2010. That is the highest value across all 11 years on record.
That represents a change of up 232.1% over ten years.
Over the whole period, barro-lee: percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary in Cambodia peaked at 36.7% in 2010 and was at its lowest, 0.2%, in 1970.
Cambodia ranks 8th of 144 countries on this measure, in the top 10%.
The series is highly variable year to year, so single readings are best treated with caution.
Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary in Cambodia, year by year
| Year | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 1960 | 5.1% | — |
| 1965 | 4.8% | -6.5% |
| 1970 | 0.2% | -96.4% |
| 1975 | 0.3% | +64.7% |
| 1980 | 0.4% | +46.4% |
| 1985 | 6.3% | +1426.8% |
| 1990 | 7.3% | +16.1% |
| 1995 | 9.2% | +25.9% |
| 2000 | 11.1% | +20.8% |
| 2005 | 18.5% | +67.6% |
| 2010 | 36.7% | +98.2% |
Averages by decade
| Decade | Average | Lowest | Highest | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 4.9% | 4.8% | 5.1% | 2 |
| 1970s | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 2 |
| 1980s | 3.3% | 0.4% | 6.3% | 2 |
| 1990s | 8.2% | 7.3% | 9.2% | 2 |
| 2000s | 14.8% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 2 |
| 2010s | 36.7% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 1 |
Countries ranked near Cambodia
More reference data data for Cambodia
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 0.6712 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 0.8536 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 2.73 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 0.8836 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Agricultural Soils 2.73 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 2.25 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure Management 4.25 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 4.85 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 17.66 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 4.81 (2050)
Frequently asked questions
- What is barro-lee: percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary in Cambodia?
- Barro-lee: percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary in Cambodia was 36.7% in 2010, according to the World Bank.
- What is the highest barro-lee: percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary recorded in Cambodia?
- The highest recorded value was 36.7% in 2010.
- What is the lowest barro-lee: percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary recorded in Cambodia?
- The lowest recorded value was 0.2% in 1970.
- How does Cambodia rank for barro-lee: percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary?
- Cambodia ranks 8th out of 144 countries with data for 2010.
- Is barro-lee: percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary rising or falling in Cambodia?
- Over the last ten years it is up 232.1%. The long-run trend across the full record is volatile.
- Where does this Cambodia data come from?
- The figures come from the World Bank, published as part of Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 60-64 with primary schooling. Incompleted Primary. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.
Download this data
CSV · JSON — 11 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data).