Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 55-59 with tertiary in Slovenia
Slovenia: Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 55-59 with tertiary was 6.1% in 2010. ◆ Volatile
Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 55-59 with tertiary in Slovenia, 1960–2010
Source: World Bank.
Analysis
The most recent figure for barro-lee: percentage of female population age 55-59 with tertiary in Slovenia is 6.1%, measured in 2010. That is the highest value across all 11 years on record.
The figure is up 29.4% over ten years.
Over the whole period, barro-lee: percentage of female population age 55-59 with tertiary in Slovenia peaked at 6.1% in 2010 and was at its lowest, 0.3%, in 1960.
Slovenia ranks 35th of 144 countries on this measure, in the top quarter.
The series is highly variable year to year, so single readings are best treated with caution.
Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 55-59 with tertiary in Slovenia, year by year
| Year | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 1960 | 0.3% | — |
| 1965 | 0.3% | +13.8% |
| 1970 | 0.4% | +18.2% |
| 1975 | 0.7% | +69.2% |
| 1980 | 0.8% | +19.7% |
| 1985 | 1.3% | +60.8% |
| 1990 | 1.8% | +38.6% |
| 1995 | 3.0% | +68.2% |
| 2000 | 4.7% | +59.5% |
| 2005 | 5.8% | +22.2% |
| 2010 | 6.1% | +5.9% |
Averages by decade
| Decade | Average | Lowest | Highest | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 2 |
| 1970s | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 2 |
| 1980s | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 2 |
| 1990s | 2.4% | 1.8% | 3.0% | 2 |
| 2000s | 5.2% | 4.7% | 5.8% | 2 |
| 2010s | 6.1% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 1 |
Countries ranked near Slovenia
More reference data data for Slovenia
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 0.1291 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 0.064 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 0.3634 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 0.0228 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Agricultural Soils 0.3634 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 0.4328 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure Management 0.2921 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 0.3244 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 1.78 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 0.124 (2050)
Frequently asked questions
- What is barro-lee: percentage of female population age 55-59 with tertiary in Slovenia?
- Barro-lee: percentage of female population age 55-59 with tertiary in Slovenia was 6.1% in 2010, according to the World Bank.
- What is the highest barro-lee: percentage of female population age 55-59 with tertiary recorded in Slovenia?
- The highest recorded value was 6.1% in 2010.
- What is the lowest barro-lee: percentage of female population age 55-59 with tertiary recorded in Slovenia?
- The lowest recorded value was 0.3% in 1960.
- How does Slovenia rank for barro-lee: percentage of female population age 55-59 with tertiary?
- Slovenia ranks 35th out of 144 countries with data for 2010.
- Is barro-lee: percentage of female population age 55-59 with tertiary rising or falling in Slovenia?
- Over the last ten years it is up 29.4%. The long-run trend across the full record is volatile.
- Where does this Slovenia data come from?
- The figures come from the World Bank, published as part of Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 55-59 with tertiary schooling. Incompleted Tertiary. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.
Download this data
CSV · JSON — 11 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data).