Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary in Slovenia
Slovenia: Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary was 0.2% in 2010. ◆ Volatile
Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary in Slovenia, 1960–2010
Source: World Bank.
Analysis
Slovenia recorded 0.2% for barro-lee: percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary in 2010. That is the lowest value across all 11 years on record.
The figure is unchanged over ten years.
Over the whole period, barro-lee: percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary in Slovenia peaked at 22.9% in 1965 and was at its lowest, 0.2%, in 2000.
Slovenia ranks 121st of 144 countries on this measure, in the bottom quarter.
The series is highly variable year to year, so single readings are best treated with caution.
Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary in Slovenia, year by year
| Year | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 1960 | 19.7% | — |
| 1965 | 22.9% | +16.0% |
| 1970 | 20.2% | -11.6% |
| 1975 | 11.8% | -41.6% |
| 1980 | 8.0% | -32.1% |
| 1985 | 2.9% | -63.8% |
| 1990 | 0.8% | -72.4% |
| 1995 | 0.6% | -31.2% |
| 2000 | 0.2% | -63.6% |
| 2005 | 0.3% | +75.0% |
| 2010 | 0.2% | -42.9% |
Averages by decade
| Decade | Average | Lowest | Highest | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 21.3% | 19.7% | 22.9% | 2 |
| 1970s | 16.0% | 11.8% | 20.2% | 2 |
| 1980s | 5.5% | 2.9% | 8.0% | 2 |
| 1990s | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 2 |
| 2000s | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 2 |
| 2010s | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 1 |
Countries ranked near Slovenia
- 118 Republic of Korea 0.3% compare
- 119 Russian Federation 0.2% compare
- 120 Croatia 0.2% compare
- 121 Lithuania 0.2% compare
- 123 Kyrgyzstan 0.2% compare
- 124 Armenia 0.1% compare
More reference data data for Slovenia
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 0.1291 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 0.064 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 0.3634 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 0.0228 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Agricultural Soils 0.3634 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 0.4328 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure Management 0.2921 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 0.3244 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 1.78 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 0.124 (2050)
Frequently asked questions
- What is barro-lee: percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary in Slovenia?
- Barro-lee: percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary in Slovenia was 0.2% in 2010, according to the World Bank.
- What is the highest barro-lee: percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary recorded in Slovenia?
- The highest recorded value was 22.9% in 1965.
- What is the lowest barro-lee: percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary recorded in Slovenia?
- The lowest recorded value was 0.2% in 2000.
- How does Slovenia rank for barro-lee: percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary?
- Slovenia ranks 121st out of 144 countries with data for 2010.
- Is barro-lee: percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary rising or falling in Slovenia?
- Over the last ten years it is unchanged. The long-run trend across the full record is volatile.
- Where does this Slovenia data come from?
- The figures come from the World Bank, published as part of Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary schooling. Incompleted Primary. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.
Download this data
CSV · JSON — 11 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data).