Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary in Hungary
Hungary: Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary was 0.3% in 2010. ◆ Volatile
Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary in Hungary, 1960–2010
Source: World Bank.
Analysis
In 2010, barro-lee: percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary in Hungary stood at 0.3%. That is the lowest value across all 11 years on record.
The figure is down 40.4% over ten years.
Over the whole period, barro-lee: percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary in Hungary peaked at 28.2% in 1965 and was at its lowest, 0.3%, in 2010.
That places Hungary 115th out of 144 countries with data for 2010, putting it in the bottom quarter.
The series is highly variable year to year, so single readings are best treated with caution.
Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary in Hungary, year by year
| Year | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 1960 | 28.0% | — |
| 1965 | 28.2% | +0.6% |
| 1970 | 13.6% | -51.8% |
| 1975 | 9.3% | -31.5% |
| 1980 | 8.7% | -6.7% |
| 1985 | 10.0% | +14.5% |
| 1990 | 14.1% | +42.0% |
| 1995 | 3.2% | -77.4% |
| 2000 | 0.6% | -82.1% |
| 2005 | 0.5% | -10.5% |
| 2010 | 0.3% | -33.3% |
Averages by decade
| Decade | Average | Lowest | Highest | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 28.1% | 28.0% | 28.2% | 2 |
| 1970s | 11.5% | 9.3% | 13.6% | 2 |
| 1980s | 9.3% | 8.7% | 10.0% | 2 |
| 1990s | 8.7% | 3.2% | 14.1% | 2 |
| 2000s | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 2 |
| 2010s | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1 |
Countries ranked near Hungary
More reference data data for Hungary
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 0.5538 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 0.1724 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 2.75 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 0.5679 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Agricultural Soils 2.75 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 1.86 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure Management 1.09 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 0.6937 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 12.77 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 3.09 (2050)
Frequently asked questions
- What is barro-lee: percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary in Hungary?
- Barro-lee: percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary in Hungary was 0.3% in 2010, according to the World Bank.
- What is the highest barro-lee: percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary recorded in Hungary?
- The highest recorded value was 28.2% in 1965.
- What is the lowest barro-lee: percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary recorded in Hungary?
- The lowest recorded value was 0.3% in 2010.
- How does Hungary rank for barro-lee: percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary?
- Hungary ranks 115th out of 144 countries with data for 2010.
- Is barro-lee: percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary rising or falling in Hungary?
- Over the last ten years it is down 40.4%. The long-run trend across the full record is volatile.
- Where does this Hungary data come from?
- The figures come from the World Bank, published as part of Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 45-49 with primary schooling. Incompleted Primary. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.
Download this data
CSV · JSON — 11 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data).