Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 35-39 with primary in Belgium
Belgium: Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 35-39 with primary was 2.2% in 2010. ◆ Volatile
Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 35-39 with primary in Belgium, 1960–2010
Source: World Bank.
Analysis
The most recent figure for barro-lee: percentage of female population age 35-39 with primary in Belgium is 2.2%, measured in 2010.
That represents a change of up 1.9% over ten years.
Over the whole period, barro-lee: percentage of female population age 35-39 with primary in Belgium peaked at 18.1% in 1970 and was at its lowest, 2.1%, in 2000.
Belgium ranks 78th of 144 countries on this measure, in the middle of the range.
The series is highly variable year to year, so single readings are best treated with caution.
Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 35-39 with primary in Belgium, year by year
| Year | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 1960 | 17.4% | — |
| 1965 | 17.9% | +2.6% |
| 1970 | 18.1% | +1.3% |
| 1975 | 13.1% | -27.9% |
| 1980 | 10.1% | -22.8% |
| 1985 | 3.1% | -69.3% |
| 1990 | 3.0% | -2.9% |
| 1995 | 2.5% | -17.7% |
| 2000 | 2.1% | -14.2% |
| 2005 | 2.4% | +13.7% |
| 2010 | 2.2% | -10.4% |
Averages by decade
| Decade | Average | Lowest | Highest | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 17.6% | 17.4% | 17.9% | 2 |
| 1970s | 15.6% | 13.1% | 18.1% | 2 |
| 1980s | 6.6% | 3.1% | 10.1% | 2 |
| 1990s | 2.7% | 2.5% | 3.0% | 2 |
| 2000s | 2.3% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 2 |
| 2010s | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 1 |
Countries ranked near Belgium
More reference data data for Belgium
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 0.9298 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 0.291 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 2.09 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 0.1382 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Indirect emissions (N2O) - Agricultural Soils 2.09 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure applied to Soils 3.12 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure Management 1.93 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure left on Pasture 1.61 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - IPCC Agriculture 10.4 (2050)
- Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Crop Residues 0.7526 (2050)
Frequently asked questions
- What is barro-lee: percentage of female population age 35-39 with primary in Belgium?
- Barro-lee: percentage of female population age 35-39 with primary in Belgium was 2.2% in 2010, according to the World Bank.
- What is the highest barro-lee: percentage of female population age 35-39 with primary recorded in Belgium?
- The highest recorded value was 18.1% in 1970.
- What is the lowest barro-lee: percentage of female population age 35-39 with primary recorded in Belgium?
- The lowest recorded value was 2.1% in 2000.
- How does Belgium rank for barro-lee: percentage of female population age 35-39 with primary?
- Belgium ranks 78th out of 144 countries with data for 2010.
- Is barro-lee: percentage of female population age 35-39 with primary rising or falling in Belgium?
- Over the last ten years it is up 1.9%. The long-run trend across the full record is volatile.
- Where does this Belgium data come from?
- The figures come from the World Bank, published as part of Barro-Lee: Percentage of female population age 35-39 with primary schooling. Incompleted Primary. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.
Download this data
CSV · JSON — 11 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data).