Croatia vs Lao People's Democratic Republic: Wittgenstein Projection: Population in thousands by highest level of

Croatia
500.58
in 2100
Lao People's Democratic Republic
530.97
in 2100
Croatia rank
121st
Lao People's Democratic Republic rank
119th

Wittgenstein Projection: Population in thousands by highest level of over time

  • Croatia
  • Lao People's Democratic Republic
100200300400500201020552100

How they compare

Lao People's Democratic Republic currently reports 530.97 against 500.58 in Croatia, a difference of 30.39.

That makes Lao People's Democratic Republic's figure about 1.1 times Croatia's.

The two have swapped places 1 time across 19 shared years of data; in 2010 it was Croatia ahead.

Croatia ranks 121st and Lao People's Democratic Republic ranks 119th of 166 countries.

Across the 10 decades both report, Croatia averaged higher in 9 and Lao People's Democratic Republic in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Croatia Lao People's Democratic Republic Difference Ahead
2010s 296.61 74.22 222.39 Croatia
2020s 351.32 115.29 236.03 Croatia
2030s 392.73 157.87 234.87 Croatia
2040s 425.13 206.78 218.35 Croatia
2050s 448.54 258.11 190.43 Croatia
2060s 465.15 308.6 156.56 Croatia
2070s 479.89 363.1 116.79 Croatia
2080s 489.84 419.77 70.07 Croatia
2090s 496.45 479.83 16.62 Croatia
2100s 500.58 530.97 30.39 Lao People's Democratic Republic

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher wittgenstein projection: population in thousands by highest level of, Croatia or Lao People's Democratic Republic?
Lao People's Democratic Republic, at 530.97 against 500.58 in Croatia as of 2100.
What is the difference in wittgenstein projection: population in thousands by highest level of between Croatia and Lao People's Democratic Republic?
30.39, with Lao People's Democratic Republic ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Croatia and Lao People's Democratic Republic?
19 years are reported by both, from 2010 to 2100.
How do Croatia and Lao People's Democratic Republic rank globally for wittgenstein projection: population in thousands by highest level of?
Croatia ranks 121st and Lao People's Democratic Republic ranks 119th of 166 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Wittgenstein Centre for Demography and Global Human Capital: http://www.oeaw.ac.at/vid/dataexplorer/, published as Wittgenstein Projection: Population in thousands by highest level of educational attainment. Post Secondary. Female. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Croatia vs Lao People's Democratic Republic: Wittgenstein Projection: Population in thousands by highest level of. Statizoid, drawing on Wittgenstein Centre for Demography and Global Human Capital: http://www.oeaw.ac.at/vid/dataexplorer/. Retrieved 24 August 2026, from https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/wittgenstein-projection-population-in-thousands-by-highest-level-of-educational-10/croatia/lao-pdr/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/wittgenstein-projection-population-in-thousands-by-highest-level-of-educational-10/croatia/lao-pdr/">Croatia vs Lao People's Democratic Republic: Wittgenstein Projection: Population in thousands by highest level of</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Wittgenstein Projection: Population in thousands by highest level of educational attainment. Post Secondary. Female
Source
Wittgenstein Centre for Demography and Global Human Capital: http://www.oeaw.ac.at/vid/dataexplorer/
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
167 places, 3,173 data points, 2010–2100
Last refreshed

Total population in thousands that has completed post-secondary or tertiary education as the highest level of educational attainment. Projections are based on collected census and survey data for the base year (around 2010) and the Medium Shared Socioeconomic Pathways (SSP2) projection model. The SSP2 is a middle-of-the-road scenario that combines medium fertility with medium mortality, medium migration, and the Global Education Trend (GET) education scenario. For more information and other projection models, consult the Wittgenstein Centre for Demography and Global Human Capital's website: http://www.oeaw.ac.at/vid/dataexplorer/