Bangladesh vs Republic of Korea: Voice and Accountability - Number of sources

Bangladesh
12
in 2024
Republic of Korea
12
in 2024
Bangladesh rank
33rd
Republic of Korea rank
33rd

Voice and Accountability - Number of sources over time

  • Bangladesh
  • Republic of Korea
051015199620102024

How they compare

Bangladesh currently reports 12 against 12 in Republic of Korea, a difference of 0.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 26 shared years of data; in 1996 it was Republic of Korea ahead.

Bangladesh ranks 33rd and Republic of Korea ranks 33rd of 208 countries.

Across the 4 decades both report, Bangladesh averaged higher in 2 and Republic of Korea in 2.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bangladesh Republic of Korea Difference Ahead
1990s 6 7 1 Republic of Korea
2000s 12.44 11.56 0.8889 Bangladesh
2010s 15 14.1 0.9 Bangladesh
2020s 12.4 12.6 0.2 Republic of Korea

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher voice and accountability - number of sources, Bangladesh or Republic of Korea?
Bangladesh, at 12 against 12 in Republic of Korea as of 2024.
What is the difference in voice and accountability - number of sources between Bangladesh and Republic of Korea?
0, with Bangladesh ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bangladesh and Republic of Korea?
26 years are reported by both, from 1996 to 2024.
How do Bangladesh and Republic of Korea rank globally for voice and accountability - number of sources?
Bangladesh ranks 33rd and Republic of Korea ranks 33rd of 208 countries.
Where does this data come from?
The World Bank, published as Voice and Accountability - Number of sources. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bangladesh vs Republic of Korea: Voice and Accountability - Number of sources. Statizoid. Retrieved 26 August 2026, from https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/voice-and-accountability-number-of-sources/bangladesh/korea-rep/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/voice-and-accountability-number-of-sources/bangladesh/korea-rep/">Bangladesh vs Republic of Korea: Voice and Accountability - Number of sources</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Voice and Accountability - Number of sources
Source
World Bank
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
208 places, 5,311 data points, 1996–2024
Last refreshed