Mali vs Trinidad and Tobago: Voice and Accountability - Governance estimate (approx. -2.5 to)
Mali
-10.56 % change on previous year
in 2024
Trinidad and Tobago
-10.72 % change on previous year
in 2024
Mali rank
165th
Trinidad and Tobago rank
166th
Voice and Accountability - Governance estimate (approx. -2.5 to) over time
- Mali
- Trinidad and Tobago
How they compare
Mali currently reports -10.56 % change on previous year against -10.72 % change on previous year in Trinidad and Tobago, a difference of 0.16 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 6 times across 21 shared years of data; in 2003 it was Mali ahead.
Mali ranks 165th and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 166th of 207 countries.
Trinidad and Tobago has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Mali | Trinidad and Tobago | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 0.4098 % change on previous year | 5.89 % change on previous year | 5.48 % change on previous year | Trinidad and Tobago |
| 2010s | -10.32 % change on previous year | -3.27 % change on previous year | 7.05 % change on previous year | Trinidad and Tobago |
| 2020s | -19.44 % change on previous year | -1.4 % change on previous year | 18.04 % change on previous year | Trinidad and Tobago |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher voice and accountability - governance estimate (approx. -2.5 to), Mali or Trinidad and Tobago?
- Mali, at -10.56 % change on previous year against -10.72 % change on previous year in Trinidad and Tobago as of 2024.
- What is the difference in voice and accountability - governance estimate (approx. -2.5 to) between Mali and Trinidad and Tobago?
- 0.16 % change on previous year, with Mali ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Mali and Trinidad and Tobago?
- 21 years are reported by both, from 2003 to 2024.
- How do Mali and Trinidad and Tobago rank globally for voice and accountability - governance estimate (approx. -2.5 to)?
- Mali ranks 165th and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 166th of 207 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Voice and Accountability - Governance estimate (approx. -2.5 to +2.5), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Voice and Accountability - Governance estimate (approx. -2.5 to +2.5). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.