Trinidad and Tobago vs Zambia: UHC service coverage sub-index on non-communicable diseases
Trinidad and Tobago
64
in 2023
Zambia
64
in 2023
Trinidad and Tobago rank
92nd
Zambia rank
92nd
UHC service coverage sub-index on non-communicable diseases over time
- Trinidad and Tobago
- Zambia
How they compare
Trinidad and Tobago currently reports 64 against 64 in Zambia, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 24 shared years of data; in 2000 it was Trinidad and Tobago ahead.
Trinidad and Tobago ranks 92nd and Zambia ranks 92nd of 193 countries.
Trinidad and Tobago has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Trinidad and Tobago | Zambia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 63.3 | 57 | 6.3 | Trinidad and Tobago |
| 2010s | 64.4 | 62.3 | 2.1 | Trinidad and Tobago |
| 2020s | 64 | 63.75 | 0.25 | Trinidad and Tobago |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher uhc service coverage sub-index on non-communicable diseases, Trinidad and Tobago or Zambia?
- Trinidad and Tobago, at 64 against 64 in Zambia as of 2023.
- What is the difference in uhc service coverage sub-index on non-communicable diseases between Trinidad and Tobago and Zambia?
- 0, with Trinidad and Tobago ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Trinidad and Tobago and Zambia?
- 24 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2023.
- How do Trinidad and Tobago and Zambia rank globally for uhc service coverage sub-index on non-communicable diseases?
- Trinidad and Tobago ranks 92nd and Zambia ranks 92nd of 193 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Universal Health Coverage Dataset, World Health Organization (WHO), published as UHC service coverage sub-index on non-communicable diseases. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
UHC service coverage sub-index on non-communicable diseases is based on three tracer indicators: (i) hypertension, (ii) diabetes, (iii) tobacco. It is presented on a scale of 0 to 100 index points and is one of the four sub-indexes underlying the overall UHC service coverage index.