Antigua and Barbuda vs Syrian Arab Republic: Trading across borders: Time to import (days) (DB06-15 methodology)

Antigua and Barbuda
69.35
in 2014
Syrian Arab Republic
67.74
in 2014
Antigua and Barbuda rank
110th
Syrian Arab Republic rank
112th

Trading across borders: Time to import (days) (DB06-15 methodology) over time

  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Syrian Arab Republic
020406080200520092014

How they compare

Antigua and Barbuda currently reports 69.35 against 67.74 in Syrian Arab Republic, a difference of 1.61.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 10 shared years of data; in 2005 it was Antigua and Barbuda ahead.

Antigua and Barbuda ranks 110th and Syrian Arab Republic ranks 112th of 184 countries.

Antigua and Barbuda has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Antigua and Barbuda Syrian Arab Republic Difference Ahead
2000s 80.97 70.32 10.65 Antigua and Barbuda
2010s 74.52 70 4.52 Antigua and Barbuda

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher trading across borders: time to import (days) (db06-15 methodology), Antigua and Barbuda or Syrian Arab Republic?
Antigua and Barbuda, at 69.35 against 67.74 in Syrian Arab Republic as of 2014.
What is the difference in trading across borders: time to import (days) (db06-15 methodology) between Antigua and Barbuda and Syrian Arab Republic?
1.61, with Antigua and Barbuda ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Antigua and Barbuda and Syrian Arab Republic?
10 years are reported by both, from 2005 to 2014.
How do Antigua and Barbuda and Syrian Arab Republic rank globally for trading across borders: time to import (days) (db06-15 methodology)?
Antigua and Barbuda ranks 110th and Syrian Arab Republic ranks 112th of 184 countries.
Where does this data come from?
The World Bank, published as Trading across borders: Time to import (days) (DB06-15 methodology) - Score. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Antigua and Barbuda vs Syrian Arab Republic: Trading across borders: Time to import (days) (DB06-15 methodology). Statizoid. Retrieved 27 August 2026, from https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/trading-across-borders-time-to-import-days-db06-15-methodology-score/antigua-and-barbuda/syrian-arab-republic/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/trading-across-borders-time-to-import-days-db06-15-methodology-score/antigua-and-barbuda/syrian-arab-republic/">Antigua and Barbuda vs Syrian Arab Republic: Trading across borders: Time to import (days) (DB06-15 methodology)</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Trading across borders: Time to import (days) (DB06-15 methodology) - Score
Source
World Bank
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
184 places, 1,819 data points, 2005–2014
Last refreshed

The score for the time to import benchmarks economies with respect to the regulatory best practice on the indicator. The score ranges from 0 to 100, where 0 represents the worst regulatory performance and 100 the best regulatory performance, and is computed based on the methodology in the DB06-15 studies.