Gambia vs Solomon Islands: Trading across borders: Time to export: Border compliance (hours)
Gambia
31.87
in 2019
Solomon Islands
31.76
in 2019
Gambia rank
167th
Solomon Islands rank
168th
Trading across borders: Time to export: Border compliance (hours) over time
- Gambia
- Solomon Islands
How they compare
Gambia currently reports 31.87 against 31.76 in Solomon Islands, a difference of 0.11.
Across all 6 years both countries report, Gambia has been ahead every year.
Gambia ranks 167th and Solomon Islands ranks 168th of 191 countries.
Gambia has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher trading across borders: time to export: border compliance (hours), Gambia or Solomon Islands?
- Gambia, at 31.87 against 31.76 in Solomon Islands as of 2019.
- What is the difference in trading across borders: time to export: border compliance (hours) between Gambia and Solomon Islands?
- 0.11, with Gambia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Gambia and Solomon Islands?
- 6 years are reported by both, from 2014 to 2019.
- How do Gambia and Solomon Islands rank globally for trading across borders: time to export: border compliance (hours)?
- Gambia ranks 167th and Solomon Islands ranks 168th of 191 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- The World Bank, published as Trading across borders: Time to export: Border compliance (hours) (DB16-20 methodology) - Score. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The score for the time for border compliance to export benchmarks economies with respect to the regulatory best practice on the indicator. The score ranges from 0 to 100, where 0 represents the worst regulatory performance and 100 the best regulatory performance, and is computed based on the methodology in the DB16-20 studies.