Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Saint Kitts and Nevis: Total Reserves, per unit of GDP

Bosnia and Herzegovina
0 units per US$ of GDP
in 2025
Saint Kitts and Nevis
0 units per US$ of GDP
in 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina rank
28th
Saint Kitts and Nevis rank
27th

Total Reserves, per unit of GDP over time

  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
00000199720112025

How they compare

Saint Kitts and Nevis currently reports 0 units per US$ of GDP against 0 units per US$ of GDP in Bosnia and Herzegovina, a difference of 0 units per US$ of GDP.

The two have swapped places 4 times across 19 shared years of data; in 2000 it was Saint Kitts and Nevis ahead.

Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 28th and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 27th of 164 countries.

Across the 2 decades both report, Bosnia and Herzegovina averaged higher in 1 and Saint Kitts and Nevis in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bosnia and Herzegovina Saint Kitts and Nevis Difference Ahead
2000s 0 units per US$ of GDP 0 units per US$ of GDP 0 units per US$ of GDP Bosnia and Herzegovina
2010s 0 units per US$ of GDP 0 units per US$ of GDP 0 units per US$ of GDP Saint Kitts and Nevis

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher total reserves, per unit of gdp, Bosnia and Herzegovina or Saint Kitts and Nevis?
Saint Kitts and Nevis, at 0 units per US$ of GDP against 0 units per US$ of GDP in Bosnia and Herzegovina as of 2018.
What is the difference in total reserves, per unit of gdp between Bosnia and Herzegovina and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
0 units per US$ of GDP, with Saint Kitts and Nevis ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bosnia and Herzegovina and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
19 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2018.
How do Bosnia and Herzegovina and Saint Kitts and Nevis rank globally for total reserves, per unit of gdp?
Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 28th and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 27th of 164 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Total Reserves, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Saint Kitts and Nevis: Total Reserves, per unit of GDP. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/total-reserves-per-unit-of-gdp/bosnia-and-herzegovina/st-kitts-and-nevis/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/total-reserves-per-unit-of-gdp/bosnia-and-herzegovina/st-kitts-and-nevis/">Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Saint Kitts and Nevis: Total Reserves, per unit of GDP</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Total Reserves, per unit of GDP
Unit
units per US$ of GDP
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
174 places, 4,401 data points, 1990–2025
Last refreshed

Total Reserves divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.