Brunei vs Saint Lucia: Total Reserves, per square kilometre

Brunei
0.6316 units per square kilometre
in 2016
Saint Lucia
0.4686 units per square kilometre
in 2018
Brunei rank
28th
Saint Lucia rank
30th

Total Reserves, per square kilometre over time

  • Brunei
  • Saint Lucia
0.20.40.6200020092018

How they compare

Brunei currently reports 0.6316 units per square kilometre against 0.4686 units per square kilometre in Saint Lucia, a difference of 0.163 units per square kilometre.

That makes Brunei's figure about 1.3 times Saint Lucia's.

Across all 6 years both countries report, Brunei has been ahead every year.

Brunei ranks 28th and Saint Lucia ranks 30th of 164 countries.

Brunei has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher total reserves, per square kilometre, Brunei or Saint Lucia?
Brunei, at 0.6316 units per square kilometre against 0.4686 units per square kilometre in Saint Lucia as of 2016.
What is the difference in total reserves, per square kilometre between Brunei and Saint Lucia?
0.163 units per square kilometre, with Brunei ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Brunei and Saint Lucia?
6 years are reported by both, from 2011 to 2016.
How do Brunei and Saint Lucia rank globally for total reserves, per square kilometre?
Brunei ranks 28th and Saint Lucia ranks 30th of 164 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Total Reserves, per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Brunei vs Saint Lucia: Total Reserves, per square kilometre. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/total-reserves-per-square-kilometre/brunei-darussalam/st-lucia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/total-reserves-per-square-kilometre/brunei-darussalam/st-lucia/">Brunei vs Saint Lucia: Total Reserves, per square kilometre</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Total Reserves, per square kilometre
Unit
units per square kilometre
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
174 places, 4,193 data points, 1990–2023
Last refreshed

Total Reserves divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.