Central African Republic vs Solomon Islands: Theoretical duration of pre-primary education
Central African Republic
3 years
in 2019
Solomon Islands
3 years
in 2019
Central African Republic rank
21st
Solomon Islands rank
21st
Theoretical duration of pre-primary education over time
- Central African Republic
- Solomon Islands
How they compare
Central African Republic currently reports 3 years against 3 years in Solomon Islands, a difference of 0 years.
Across all 50 years both countries report, Solomon Islands has been ahead every year.
Central African Republic ranks 21st and Solomon Islands ranks 21st of 210 countries.
Solomon Islands has averaged higher in every one of the 5 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Central African Republic | Solomon Islands | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 3 years | 4 years | 1 years | Solomon Islands |
| 1980s | 3 years | 3.5 years | 0.5 years | Solomon Islands |
| 1990s | 3 years | 3 years | 0 years | — |
| 2000s | 3 years | 3 years | 0 years | — |
| 2010s | 3 years | 3 years | 0 years | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher theoretical duration of pre-primary education, Central African Republic or Solomon Islands?
- Central African Republic, at 3 years against 3 years in Solomon Islands as of 2019.
- What is the difference in theoretical duration of pre-primary education between Central African Republic and Solomon Islands?
- 0 years, with Central African Republic ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Central African Republic and Solomon Islands?
- 50 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2019.
- How do Central African Republic and Solomon Islands rank globally for theoretical duration of pre-primary education?
- Central African Republic ranks 21st and Solomon Islands ranks 21st of 210 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Theoretical duration of pre-primary education (years). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Number of grades (years) in pre-primary education.