Algeria vs Trinidad and Tobago: Share of children immunized dtp3
Algeria
92
in 2024
Trinidad and Tobago
92
in 2024
Algeria rank
86th
Trinidad and Tobago rank
86th
Share of children immunized dtp3 over time
- Algeria
- Trinidad and Tobago
How they compare
Algeria currently reports 92 against 92 in Trinidad and Tobago, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 8 times across 40 shared years of data; in 1985 it was Trinidad and Tobago ahead.
Algeria ranks 86th and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 86th of 192 countries.
Across the 5 decades both report, Algeria averaged higher in 3 and Trinidad and Tobago in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Algeria | Trinidad and Tobago | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980s | 78.6 | 76.6 | 2 | Algeria |
| 1990s | 87.4 | 86.6 | 0.8 | Algeria |
| 2000s | 90 | 91.7 | 1.7 | Trinidad and Tobago |
| 2010s | 93.1 | 93 | 0.1 | Algeria |
| 2020s | 85.2 | 94.2 | 9 | Trinidad and Tobago |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher share of children immunized dtp3, Algeria or Trinidad and Tobago?
- Algeria, at 92 against 92 in Trinidad and Tobago as of 2024.
- What is the difference in share of children immunized dtp3 between Algeria and Trinidad and Tobago?
- 0, with Algeria ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Algeria and Trinidad and Tobago?
- 40 years are reported by both, from 1985 to 2024.
- How do Algeria and Trinidad and Tobago rank globally for share of children immunized dtp3?
- Algeria ranks 86th and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 86th of 192 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Share of children immunized dtp3. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.