North Macedonia vs Poland: Self-reported unmet needs for medical examination by level of

North Macedonia
0.9
in 2024
Poland
1
in 2025
North Macedonia rank
19th
Poland rank
18th

Self-reported unmet needs for medical examination by level of over time

  • North Macedonia
  • Poland
00.511.522.5201220182025

How they compare

Poland currently reports 1 against 0.9 in North Macedonia, a difference of 0.1.

That makes Poland's figure about 1.1 times North Macedonia's.

The two have swapped places 4 times across 13 shared years of data; in 2012 it was Poland ahead.

North Macedonia ranks 19th and Poland ranks 18th of 37 countries.

Poland has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade North Macedonia Poland Difference Ahead
2010s 0.95 2.02 1.07 Poland
2020s 0.56 0.86 0.3 Poland

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher self-reported unmet needs for medical examination by level of, North Macedonia or Poland?
Poland, at 1 against 0.9 in North Macedonia as of 2025.
What is the difference in self-reported unmet needs for medical examination by level of between North Macedonia and Poland?
0.1, with Poland ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for North Macedonia and Poland?
13 years are reported by both, from 2012 to 2024.
How do North Macedonia and Poland rank globally for self-reported unmet needs for medical examination by level of?
North Macedonia ranks 19th and Poland ranks 18th of 37 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Eurostat, published as Self-reported unmet needs for medical examination by level of disability (activity limitation), sex and age. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

North Macedonia vs Poland: Self-reported unmet needs for medical examination by level of. Statizoid, drawing on Eurostat. Retrieved 28 August 2026, from https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/self-reported-unmet-needs-for-medical-examination-by-level-of-disability-activity/north-macedonia/poland/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/self-reported-unmet-needs-for-medical-examination-by-level-of-disability-activity/north-macedonia/poland/">North Macedonia vs Poland: Self-reported unmet needs for medical examination by level of</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Self-reported unmet needs for medical examination by level of disability (activity limitation), sex and age
Source
Eurostat
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat)
Coverage
44 places, 554 data points, 2010–2025
Last refreshed