Belgium vs Equatorial Guinea: Repeaters in Grade 3 of primary education, male
Belgium
1,408 number
in 2018
Equatorial Guinea
1,424 number
in 2015
Belgium rank
85th
Equatorial Guinea rank
84th
Repeaters in Grade 3 of primary education, male over time
- Belgium
- Equatorial Guinea
How they compare
Equatorial Guinea currently reports 1,424 number against 1,408 number in Belgium, a difference of 16 number.
Across all 5 years both countries report, Belgium has been ahead every year.
Belgium ranks 85th and Equatorial Guinea ranks 84th of 185 countries.
Belgium has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Belgium | Equatorial Guinea | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 1,733 number | 1,241 number | 492 number | Belgium |
| 2010s | 1,660 number | 1,334 number | 326.33 number | Belgium |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher repeaters in grade 3 of primary education, male, Belgium or Equatorial Guinea?
- Equatorial Guinea, at 1,424 number against 1,408 number in Belgium as of 2015.
- What is the difference in repeaters in grade 3 of primary education, male between Belgium and Equatorial Guinea?
- 16 number, with Equatorial Guinea ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Belgium and Equatorial Guinea?
- 5 years are reported by both, from 2008 to 2015.
- How do Belgium and Equatorial Guinea rank globally for repeaters in grade 3 of primary education, male?
- Belgium ranks 85th and Equatorial Guinea ranks 84th of 185 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Repeaters in Grade 3 of primary education, male (number). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Number of male pupils in the specified grade who are enrolled in the same grade for a second (or further) year.