Saudi Arabia vs Togo: Renewable natural capital, forest water ecosystem services
Saudi Arabia
1.56 billion real chained 2019 US$
in 2020
Togo
1.66 billion real chained 2019 US$
in 2020
Saudi Arabia rank
101st
Togo rank
100th
Renewable natural capital, forest water ecosystem services over time
- Saudi Arabia
- Togo
How they compare
Togo currently reports 1.66 billion real chained 2019 US$ against 1.56 billion real chained 2019 US$ in Saudi Arabia, a difference of 99.15 million real chained 2019 US$.
That makes Togo's figure about 1.1 times Saudi Arabia's.
Across all 26 years both countries report, Togo has been ahead every year.
Saudi Arabia ranks 101st and Togo ranks 100th of 151 countries.
Togo has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Saudi Arabia | Togo | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 1.56 billion real chained 2019 US$ | 1.78 billion real chained 2019 US$ | 218.66 million real chained 2019 US$ | Togo |
| 2000s | 1.56 billion real chained 2019 US$ | 1.72 billion real chained 2019 US$ | 162.06 million real chained 2019 US$ | Togo |
| 2010s | 1.56 billion real chained 2019 US$ | 1.68 billion real chained 2019 US$ | 121.48 million real chained 2019 US$ | Togo |
| 2020s | 1.56 billion real chained 2019 US$ | 1.66 billion real chained 2019 US$ | 99.15 million real chained 2019 US$ | Togo |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher renewable natural capital, forest water ecosystem services, Saudi Arabia or Togo?
- Togo, at 1.66 billion real chained 2019 US$ against 1.56 billion real chained 2019 US$ in Saudi Arabia as of 2020.
- What is the difference in renewable natural capital, forest water ecosystem services between Saudi Arabia and Togo?
- 99.15 million real chained 2019 US$, with Togo ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Saudi Arabia and Togo?
- 26 years are reported by both, from 1995 to 2020.
- How do Saudi Arabia and Togo rank globally for renewable natural capital, forest water ecosystem services?
- Saudi Arabia ranks 101st and Togo ranks 100th of 151 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- The World Bank, published as Renewable natural capital, forest water ecosystem services (real chained 2019 US$). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.