Serbia vs United States: Protecting minority investors (DB15-20 methodology) - Score
Serbia
70
in 2019
United States
71.6
in 2019
Serbia rank
37th
United States rank
36th
Protecting minority investors (DB15-20 methodology) - Score over time
- Serbia
- United States
How they compare
United States currently reports 71.6 against 70 in Serbia, a difference of 1.6.
Across all 7 years both countries report, United States has been ahead every year.
Serbia ranks 37th and United States ranks 36th of 191 countries.
United States has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher protecting minority investors (db15-20 methodology) - score, Serbia or United States?
- United States, at 71.6 against 70 in Serbia as of 2019.
- What is the difference in protecting minority investors (db15-20 methodology) - score between Serbia and United States?
- 1.6, with United States ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Serbia and United States?
- 7 years are reported by both, from 2013 to 2019.
- How do Serbia and United States rank globally for protecting minority investors (db15-20 methodology) - score?
- Serbia ranks 37th and United States ranks 36th of 191 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- The World Bank, published as Protecting minority investors (DB15-20 methodology) - Score. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The score for protecting minority investors benchmarks economies with respect to the regulatory best practice on the indicator set. The score is indicated on a scale from 0 to 100, where 0 represents the worst regulatory performance and 100 the best regulatory performance, and is computed based on the methodology in the DB15-20 studies.