Kiribati vs Puerto Rico: Political regime dem fh
Kiribati
1
in 2025
Puerto Rico
1
in 2015
Kiribati rank
1st
Puerto Rico rank
1st
Political regime dem fh over time
- Kiribati
- Puerto Rico
How they compare
Kiribati currently reports 1 against 1 in Puerto Rico, a difference of 0.
Across all 11 years both countries report, Puerto Rico has been ahead every year.
Kiribati ranks 1st and Puerto Rico ranks 1st of 197 countries.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Kiribati | Puerto Rico | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2010s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher political regime dem fh, Kiribati or Puerto Rico?
- Kiribati, at 1 against 1 in Puerto Rico as of 2025.
- What is the difference in political regime dem fh between Kiribati and Puerto Rico?
- 0, with Kiribati ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Kiribati and Puerto Rico?
- 11 years are reported by both, from 2005 to 2015.
- How do Kiribati and Puerto Rico rank globally for political regime dem fh?
- Kiribati ranks 1st and Puerto Rico ranks 1st of 197 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Political regime dem fh. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.