Angola vs Saint Kitts and Nevis: Per capita sources of protein
Angola
33.14
in 2023
Saint Kitts and Nevis
33.5
in 2023
Angola rank
181st
Saint Kitts and Nevis rank
179th
Per capita sources of protein over time
- Angola
- Saint Kitts and Nevis
How they compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis currently reports 33.5 against 33.14 in Angola, a difference of 0.36.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Angola ahead.
Angola ranks 181st and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 179th of 192 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Angola averaged higher in 2 and Saint Kitts and Nevis in 5.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Angola | Saint Kitts and Nevis | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 29.18 | 22.12 | 7.06 | Angola |
| 1970s | 30.05 | 23.97 | 6.08 | Angola |
| 1980s | 23.74 | 27.55 | 3.81 | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 1990s | 22.02 | 28.56 | 6.54 | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 2000s | 26.72 | 29.77 | 3.05 | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 2010s | 33.74 | 35.07 | 1.33 | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 2020s | 33.3 | 35.23 | 1.93 | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher per capita sources of protein, Angola or Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- Saint Kitts and Nevis, at 33.5 against 33.14 in Angola as of 2023.
- What is the difference in per capita sources of protein between Angola and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- 0.36, with Saint Kitts and Nevis ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Angola and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- 63 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2023.
- How do Angola and Saint Kitts and Nevis rank globally for per capita sources of protein?
- Angola ranks 181st and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 179th of 192 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Per capita sources of protein. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.