Anguilla vs Western Sahara: Number of refugees per 100000
Anguilla
0
in 2024
Western Sahara
29,564
in 2024
Anguilla rank
2nd
Western Sahara rank
1st
Number of refugees per 100000 over time
- Anguilla
- Western Sahara
How they compare
Western Sahara currently reports 29,564 against 0 in Anguilla, a difference of 29,564.
Across all 5 years both countries report, Western Sahara has been ahead every year.
Anguilla ranks 2nd and Western Sahara ranks 1st of 2 countries.
Western Sahara has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher number of refugees per 100000, Anguilla or Western Sahara?
- Western Sahara, at 29,564 against 0 in Anguilla as of 2024.
- What is the difference in number of refugees per 100000 between Anguilla and Western Sahara?
- 29,564, with Western Sahara ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Anguilla and Western Sahara?
- 5 years are reported by both, from 2020 to 2024.
- How do Anguilla and Western Sahara rank globally for number of refugees per 100000?
- Anguilla ranks 2nd and Western Sahara ranks 1st of 2 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Number of refugees per 100000. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.