Hong Kong vs San Marino: Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per unit of GDP
Hong Kong
0 Cases per US$ of GDP
in 2024
San Marino
0 Cases per US$ of GDP
in 2023
Hong Kong rank
108th
San Marino rank
108th
Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per unit of GDP over time
- Hong Kong
- San Marino
How they compare
Hong Kong currently reports 0 Cases per US$ of GDP against 0 Cases per US$ of GDP in San Marino, a difference of 0 Cases per US$ of GDP.
The two have swapped places 9 times across 17 shared years of data; in 1997 it was San Marino ahead.
Hong Kong ranks 108th and San Marino ranks 108th of 201 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Hong Kong averaged higher in 3 and San Marino in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Hong Kong | San Marino | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0 Cases per US$ of GDP | 0 Cases per US$ of GDP | 0 Cases per US$ of GDP | San Marino |
| 2000s | 0 Cases per US$ of GDP | 0 Cases per US$ of GDP | 0 Cases per US$ of GDP | Hong Kong |
| 2010s | 0 Cases per US$ of GDP | 0 Cases per US$ of GDP | 0 Cases per US$ of GDP | Hong Kong |
| 2020s | 0 Cases per US$ of GDP | 0 Cases per US$ of GDP | 0 Cases per US$ of GDP | Hong Kong |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per unit of gdp, Hong Kong or San Marino?
- Hong Kong, at 0 Cases per US$ of GDP against 0 Cases per US$ of GDP in San Marino as of 2024.
- What is the difference in number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per unit of gdp between Hong Kong and San Marino?
- 0 Cases per US$ of GDP, with Hong Kong ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Hong Kong and San Marino?
- 17 years are reported by both, from 1997 to 2023.
- How do Hong Kong and San Marino rank globally for number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per unit of gdp?
- Hong Kong ranks 108th and San Marino ranks 108th of 201 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Number of confirmed cases of tetanus divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.