Mongolia vs Trinidad and Tobago: Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per square kilometre
Mongolia
0 Cases per square kilometre
in 2023
Trinidad and Tobago
0 Cases per square kilometre
in 2023
Mongolia rank
110th
Trinidad and Tobago rank
110th
Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per square kilometre over time
- Mongolia
- Trinidad and Tobago
How they compare
Mongolia currently reports 0 Cases per square kilometre against 0 Cases per square kilometre in Trinidad and Tobago, a difference of 0 Cases per square kilometre.
The two have swapped places 6 times across 44 shared years of data; in 1974 it was Trinidad and Tobago ahead.
Mongolia ranks 110th and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 110th of 203 countries.
Trinidad and Tobago has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Mongolia | Trinidad and Tobago | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 0 Cases per square kilometre | 0.003 Cases per square kilometre | 0.003 Cases per square kilometre | Trinidad and Tobago |
| 1980s | 0 Cases per square kilometre | 0.0024 Cases per square kilometre | 0.0024 Cases per square kilometre | Trinidad and Tobago |
| 1990s | 0 Cases per square kilometre | 0.0008 Cases per square kilometre | 0.0008 Cases per square kilometre | Trinidad and Tobago |
| 2000s | 0 Cases per square kilometre | 0.0002 Cases per square kilometre | 0.0002 Cases per square kilometre | Trinidad and Tobago |
| 2010s | 0 Cases per square kilometre | 0 Cases per square kilometre | 0 Cases per square kilometre | — |
| 2020s | 0 Cases per square kilometre | 0 Cases per square kilometre | 0 Cases per square kilometre | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per square kilometre, Mongolia or Trinidad and Tobago?
- Mongolia, at 0 Cases per square kilometre against 0 Cases per square kilometre in Trinidad and Tobago as of 2023.
- What is the difference in number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per square kilometre between Mongolia and Trinidad and Tobago?
- 0 Cases per square kilometre, with Mongolia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Mongolia and Trinidad and Tobago?
- 44 years are reported by both, from 1974 to 2023.
- How do Mongolia and Trinidad and Tobago rank globally for number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per square kilometre?
- Mongolia ranks 110th and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 110th of 203 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Number of confirmed cases of tetanus divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.