French Polynesia vs Samoa: Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita

French Polynesia
0 Cases per person
in 2024
Samoa
0 Cases per person
in 2024
French Polynesia rank
108th
Samoa rank
108th

Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita over time

  • French Polynesia
  • Samoa
000000197419992024

How they compare

French Polynesia currently reports 0 Cases per person against 0 Cases per person in Samoa, a difference of 0 Cases per person.

The two have swapped places 6 times across 29 shared years of data; in 1975 it was Samoa ahead.

French Polynesia ranks 108th and Samoa ranks 108th of 205 countries.

Across the 6 decades both report, French Polynesia averaged higher in 2 and Samoa in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade French Polynesia Samoa Difference Ahead
1970s 0 Cases per person 0 Cases per person 0 Cases per person Samoa
1980s 0 Cases per person 0 Cases per person 0 Cases per person French Polynesia
1990s 0 Cases per person 0 Cases per person 0 Cases per person French Polynesia
2000s 0 Cases per person 0 Cases per person 0 Cases per person
2010s 0 Cases per person 0 Cases per person 0 Cases per person
2020s 0 Cases per person 0 Cases per person 0 Cases per person

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita, French Polynesia or Samoa?
French Polynesia, at 0 Cases per person against 0 Cases per person in Samoa as of 2024.
What is the difference in number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita between French Polynesia and Samoa?
0 Cases per person, with French Polynesia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for French Polynesia and Samoa?
29 years are reported by both, from 1975 to 2024.
How do French Polynesia and Samoa rank globally for number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita?
French Polynesia ranks 108th and Samoa ranks 108th of 205 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

French Polynesia vs Samoa: Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 21 September 2026, from https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/number-of-confirmed-cases-of-tetanus-per-capita/french-polynesia/samoa/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/number-of-confirmed-cases-of-tetanus-per-capita/french-polynesia/samoa/">French Polynesia vs Samoa: Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita
Unit
Cases per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
205 places, 8,127 data points, 1974–2024
Last refreshed

Number of confirmed cases of tetanus divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.