France vs United Arab Emirates: Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita
France
0 Cases per person
in 2023
United Arab Emirates
0 Cases per person
in 2024
France rank
105th
United Arab Emirates rank
108th
Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita over time
- France
- United Arab Emirates
How they compare
France currently reports 0 Cases per person against 0 Cases per person in United Arab Emirates, a difference of 0 Cases per person.
The two have swapped places 8 times across 33 shared years of data; in 1975 it was France ahead.
France ranks 105th and United Arab Emirates ranks 108th of 205 countries.
Across the 6 decades both report, France averaged higher in 1 and United Arab Emirates in 5.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | France | United Arab Emirates | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | United Arab Emirates |
| 1980s | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | United Arab Emirates |
| 1990s | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | United Arab Emirates |
| 2000s | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | United Arab Emirates |
| 2010s | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | United Arab Emirates |
| 2020s | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | France |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita, France or United Arab Emirates?
- France, at 0 Cases per person against 0 Cases per person in United Arab Emirates as of 2023.
- What is the difference in number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita between France and United Arab Emirates?
- 0 Cases per person, with France ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for France and United Arab Emirates?
- 33 years are reported by both, from 1975 to 2023.
- How do France and United Arab Emirates rank globally for number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita?
- France ranks 105th and United Arab Emirates ranks 108th of 205 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Number of confirmed cases of tetanus divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.