British Virgin Islands vs Nauru: Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita

British Virgin Islands
0 Cases per person
in 2024
Nauru
0 Cases per person
in 2019
British Virgin Islands rank
108th
Nauru rank
108th

Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita over time

  • British Virgin Islands
  • Nauru
00000197519992024

How they compare

British Virgin Islands currently reports 0 Cases per person against 0 Cases per person in Nauru, a difference of 0 Cases per person.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 19 shared years of data; in 1977 it was Nauru ahead.

British Virgin Islands ranks 108th and Nauru ranks 108th of 205 countries.

Across the 5 decades both report, British Virgin Islands averaged higher in 1 and Nauru in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade British Virgin Islands Nauru Difference Ahead
1970s 0 Cases per person 0 Cases per person 0 Cases per person
1980s 0 Cases per person 0 Cases per person 0 Cases per person
1990s 0 Cases per person 0.0001 Cases per person 0.0001 Cases per person Nauru
2000s 0 Cases per person 0 Cases per person 0 Cases per person British Virgin Islands
2010s 0 Cases per person 0 Cases per person 0 Cases per person

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita, British Virgin Islands or Nauru?
British Virgin Islands, at 0 Cases per person against 0 Cases per person in Nauru as of 2024.
What is the difference in number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita between British Virgin Islands and Nauru?
0 Cases per person, with British Virgin Islands ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for British Virgin Islands and Nauru?
19 years are reported by both, from 1977 to 2019.
How do British Virgin Islands and Nauru rank globally for number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita?
British Virgin Islands ranks 108th and Nauru ranks 108th of 205 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

British Virgin Islands vs Nauru: Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/number-of-confirmed-cases-of-tetanus-per-capita/british-virgin-islands/naoero/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/number-of-confirmed-cases-of-tetanus-per-capita/british-virgin-islands/naoero/">British Virgin Islands vs Nauru: Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita
Unit
Cases per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
205 places, 8,127 data points, 1974–2024
Last refreshed

Number of confirmed cases of tetanus divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.