American Samoa vs Bahrain: Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita
American Samoa
0 Cases per person
in 2011
Bahrain
0 Cases per person
in 2024
American Samoa rank
108th
Bahrain rank
108th
Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita over time
- American Samoa
- Bahrain
How they compare
American Samoa currently reports 0 Cases per person against 0 Cases per person in Bahrain, a difference of 0 Cases per person.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 29 shared years of data; in 1975 it was Bahrain ahead.
American Samoa ranks 108th and Bahrain ranks 108th of 205 countries.
Bahrain has averaged higher in every one of the 5 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | American Samoa | Bahrain | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | Bahrain |
| 1980s | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | Bahrain |
| 1990s | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | Bahrain |
| 2000s | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | — |
| 2010s | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita, American Samoa or Bahrain?
- American Samoa, at 0 Cases per person against 0 Cases per person in Bahrain as of 2011.
- What is the difference in number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita between American Samoa and Bahrain?
- 0 Cases per person, with American Samoa ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for American Samoa and Bahrain?
- 29 years are reported by both, from 1975 to 2011.
- How do American Samoa and Bahrain rank globally for number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita?
- American Samoa ranks 108th and Bahrain ranks 108th of 205 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Number of confirmed cases of tetanus, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Number of confirmed cases of tetanus divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.