Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Grenada: Legislation domestic violence

Bosnia and Herzegovina
1
in 2023
Grenada
1
in 2023
Bosnia and Herzegovina rank
1st
Grenada rank
1st

Legislation domestic violence over time

  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Grenada
00.20.40.60.81197019962023

How they compare

Bosnia and Herzegovina currently reports 1 against 1 in Grenada, a difference of 0.

Across all 54 years both countries report, Grenada has been ahead every year.

Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 1st and Grenada ranks 1st of 188 countries.

Grenada has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bosnia and Herzegovina Grenada Difference Ahead
1970s 0 0 0
1980s 0 0 0
1990s 0 0 0
2000s 0.5 0.8 0.3 Grenada
2010s 1 1 0
2020s 1 1 0

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher legislation domestic violence, Bosnia and Herzegovina or Grenada?
Bosnia and Herzegovina, at 1 against 1 in Grenada as of 2023.
What is the difference in legislation domestic violence between Bosnia and Herzegovina and Grenada?
0, with Bosnia and Herzegovina ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bosnia and Herzegovina and Grenada?
54 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2023.
How do Bosnia and Herzegovina and Grenada rank globally for legislation domestic violence?
Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 1st and Grenada ranks 1st of 188 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Our World in Data, published as Legislation domestic violence. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Grenada: Legislation domestic violence. Statizoid, drawing on Our World in Data. Retrieved 24 August 2026, from https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/legislation-domestic-violence/bosnia-and-herzegovina/grenada/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/legislation-domestic-violence/bosnia-and-herzegovina/grenada/">Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Grenada: Legislation domestic violence</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Legislation domestic violence
Source
Our World in Data
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data)
Coverage
188 places, 10,152 data points, 1970–2023
Last refreshed