Lebanon vs Russian Federation: Incomes of the richest
Lebanon
19.88
in 2024
Russian Federation
20
in 2017
Lebanon rank
20th
Russian Federation rank
19th
Incomes of the richest over time
- Lebanon
- Russian Federation
How they compare
Russian Federation currently reports 20 against 19.88 in Lebanon, a difference of 0.12.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 9 shared years of data; in 2006 it was Russian Federation ahead.
Lebanon ranks 20th and Russian Federation ranks 19th of 113 countries.
Across the 2 decades both report, Lebanon averaged higher in 1 and Russian Federation in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Lebanon | Russian Federation | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 21.26 | 23.73 | 2.47 | Russian Federation |
| 2010s | 21.39 | 19.43 | 1.96 | Lebanon |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher incomes of the richest, Lebanon or Russian Federation?
- Russian Federation, at 20 against 19.88 in Lebanon as of 2017.
- What is the difference in incomes of the richest between Lebanon and Russian Federation?
- 0.12, with Russian Federation ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Lebanon and Russian Federation?
- 9 years are reported by both, from 2006 to 2014.
- How do Lebanon and Russian Federation rank globally for incomes of the richest?
- Lebanon ranks 20th and Russian Federation ranks 19th of 113 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Incomes of the richest. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.