Andorra vs Central Europe and the Baltics: Inbound mobility rate, female
Andorra
41.5%
in 2019
Central Europe and the Baltics
5.2%
in 2018
Andorra rank
6th
Central Europe and the Baltics rank
8th
Inbound mobility rate, female over time
- Andorra
- Central Europe and the Baltics
How they compare
Andorra currently reports 41.5% against 5.2% in Central Europe and the Baltics, a difference of 36.3%.
That makes Andorra's figure about 7.9 times Central Europe and the Baltics's.
Across all 5 years both countries report, Andorra has been ahead every year.
Andorra ranks 6th and Central Europe and the Baltics ranks 8th of 102 countries.
Andorra has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher inbound mobility rate, female, Andorra or Central Europe and the Baltics?
- Andorra, at 41.5% against 5.2% in Central Europe and the Baltics as of 2019.
- What is the difference in inbound mobility rate, female between Andorra and Central Europe and the Baltics?
- 36.3%, with Andorra ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Andorra and Central Europe and the Baltics?
- 5 years are reported by both, from 2013 to 2018.
- How do Andorra and Central Europe and the Baltics rank globally for inbound mobility rate, female?
- Andorra ranks 6th and Central Europe and the Baltics ranks 8th of 102 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Inbound mobility rate, female (%). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Number of female students from abroad studying in a given country, as a percentage of the total female tertiary enrollment in that country.