Italy vs Região Autónoma da Madeira: Inability to keep home adequately warm by NUTS 2 region
Italy
8.6
in 2025
Região Autónoma da Madeira
19.7
in 2025
Italy rank
10th
Região Autónoma da Madeira rank
8th
Inability to keep home adequately warm by NUTS 2 region over time
- Italy
- Região Autónoma da Madeira
How they compare
Região Autónoma da Madeira currently reports 19.7 against 8.6 in Italy, a difference of 11.1.
That makes Região Autónoma da Madeira's figure about 2.3 times Italy's.
Across all 5 years both countries report, Região Autónoma da Madeira has been ahead every year.
Italy ranks 10th and Região Autónoma da Madeira ranks 8th of 29 countries.
Região Autónoma da Madeira has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher inability to keep home adequately warm by nuts 2 region, Italy or Região Autónoma da Madeira?
- Região Autónoma da Madeira, at 19.7 against 8.6 in Italy as of 2025.
- What is the difference in inability to keep home adequately warm by nuts 2 region between Italy and Região Autónoma da Madeira?
- 11.1, with Região Autónoma da Madeira ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Italy and Região Autónoma da Madeira?
- 5 years are reported by both, from 2021 to 2025.
- How do Italy and Região Autónoma da Madeira rank globally for inability to keep home adequately warm by nuts 2 region?
- Italy ranks 10th and Região Autónoma da Madeira ranks 8th of 29 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Eurostat, published as Inability to keep home adequately warm by NUTS 2 region. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.