Russian Federation vs Tajikistan: Immunization hepb3 of one year old children
Russian Federation
97
in 2024
Tajikistan
97
in 2024
Russian Federation rank
26th
Tajikistan rank
26th
Immunization hepb3 of one year old children over time
- Russian Federation
- Tajikistan
How they compare
Russian Federation currently reports 97 against 97 in Tajikistan, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 7 times across 23 shared years of data; in 2002 it was Russian Federation ahead.
Russian Federation ranks 26th and Tajikistan ranks 26th of 187 countries.
Russian Federation has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Russian Federation | Tajikistan | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 95 | 76.25 | 18.75 | Russian Federation |
| 2010s | 97 | 95.9 | 1.1 | Russian Federation |
| 2020s | 97 | 96.8 | 0.2 | Russian Federation |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher immunization hepb3 of one year old children, Russian Federation or Tajikistan?
- Russian Federation, at 97 against 97 in Tajikistan as of 2024.
- What is the difference in immunization hepb3 of one year old children between Russian Federation and Tajikistan?
- 0, with Russian Federation ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Russian Federation and Tajikistan?
- 23 years are reported by both, from 2002 to 2024.
- How do Russian Federation and Tajikistan rank globally for immunization hepb3 of one year old children?
- Russian Federation ranks 26th and Tajikistan ranks 26th of 187 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Immunization hepb3 of one year old children. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.