Nigeria vs North Macedonia: GOAL 11: Sustainable Cities and Communities
Nigeria
0.75 5 year moving average
in 2023
North Macedonia
0.75 5 year moving average
in 2023
Nigeria rank
118th
North Macedonia rank
118th
GOAL 11: Sustainable Cities and Communities over time
- Nigeria
- North Macedonia
How they compare
Nigeria currently reports 0.75 5 year moving average against 0.75 5 year moving average in North Macedonia, a difference of 0 5 year moving average.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 20 shared years of data; in 2004 it was North Macedonia ahead.
Nigeria ranks 118th and North Macedonia ranks 118th of 215 countries.
Nigeria has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Nigeria | North Macedonia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 0 5 year moving average | 0 5 year moving average | 0 5 year moving average | — |
| 2010s | 0.185 5 year moving average | 0.0701 5 year moving average | 0.1149 5 year moving average | Nigeria |
| 2020s | 0.5457 5 year moving average | 0.4333 5 year moving average | 0.1125 5 year moving average | Nigeria |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher goal 11: sustainable cities and communities, Nigeria or North Macedonia?
- Nigeria, at 0.75 5 year moving average against 0.75 5 year moving average in North Macedonia as of 2023.
- What is the difference in goal 11: sustainable cities and communities between Nigeria and North Macedonia?
- 0 5 year moving average, with Nigeria ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Nigeria and North Macedonia?
- 20 years are reported by both, from 2004 to 2023.
- How do Nigeria and North Macedonia rank globally for goal 11: sustainable cities and communities?
- Nigeria ranks 118th and North Macedonia ranks 118th of 215 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statistical Performance Indicators, The World Bank (https://datacatalog.worldbank.org/dataset/statistical-performance-indicators), published as GOAL 11: Sustainable Cities and Communities (5 year moving average). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
SDG Goal 11 data availability. Source: UN Global SDG Indicators Database