Hong Kong vs Papua New Guinea: Enforcing contracts: Filing and service
Hong Kong
30 days
in 2019
Papua New Guinea
30 days
in 2019
Hong Kong rank
94th
Papua New Guinea rank
94th
Enforcing contracts: Filing and service over time
- Hong Kong
- Papua New Guinea
How they compare
Hong Kong currently reports 30 days against 30 days in Papua New Guinea, a difference of 0 days.
Across all 9 years both countries report, Papua New Guinea has been ahead every year.
Hong Kong ranks 94th and Papua New Guinea ranks 94th of 191 countries.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher enforcing contracts: filing and service, Hong Kong or Papua New Guinea?
- Hong Kong, at 30 days against 30 days in Papua New Guinea as of 2019.
- What is the difference in enforcing contracts: filing and service between Hong Kong and Papua New Guinea?
- 0 days, with Hong Kong ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Hong Kong and Papua New Guinea?
- 9 years are reported by both, from 2011 to 2019.
- How do Hong Kong and Papua New Guinea rank globally for enforcing contracts: filing and service?
- Hong Kong ranks 94th and Papua New Guinea ranks 94th of 191 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- The World Bank, published as Enforcing contracts: Filing and service (days). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The time for filing and service captures the time from the moment plaintiff decides to sue until defendant is served.