Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Guatemala: Employed workers with social security, aged 15-64, primary education

Bolivia, Plurinational State of
0.0%
in 2017
Guatemala
0.1%
in 2011
Bolivia, Plurinational State of rank
24th
Guatemala rank
23rd

Employed workers with social security, aged 15-64, primary education over time

  • Bolivia, Plurinational State of
  • Guatemala
0.0250.050.0750.10.125199920082017

How they compare

Guatemala currently reports 0.1% against 0.0% in Bolivia, Plurinational State of, a difference of 0.1%.

That makes Guatemala's figure about 1.5 times Bolivia, Plurinational State of's.

Across all 5 years both countries report, Guatemala has been ahead every year.

Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 24th and Guatemala ranks 23rd of 28 countries.

Guatemala has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bolivia, Plurinational State of Guatemala Difference Ahead
2000s 0.0% 0.1% 0.1% Guatemala
2010s 0.0% 0.1% 0.0% Guatemala

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher employed workers with social security, aged 15-64, primary education, Bolivia, Plurinational State of or Guatemala?
Guatemala, at 0.1% against 0.0% in Bolivia, Plurinational State of as of 2011.
What is the difference in employed workers with social security, aged 15-64, primary education between Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Guatemala?
0.1%, with Guatemala ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Guatemala?
5 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2011.
How do Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Guatemala rank globally for employed workers with social security, aged 15-64, primary education?
Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 24th and Guatemala ranks 23rd of 28 countries.
Where does this data come from?
The World Bank, published as Employed workers with social security, aged 15-64, primary education and below (% of employed population with low education in working age). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Guatemala: Employed workers with social security, aged 15-64, primary education. Statizoid. Retrieved 26 August 2026, from https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/employed-workers-with-social-security-aged-15-64-primary-education-and-below-percent-of/bolivia/guatemala/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/employed-workers-with-social-security-aged-15-64-primary-education-and-below-percent-of/bolivia/guatemala/">Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Guatemala: Employed workers with social security, aged 15-64, primary education</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Employed workers with social security, aged 15-64, primary education and below (% of employed population with low education in working age)
Unit
% of employed population with low education in working age
Source
World Bank
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
28 places, 369 data points, 1981–2021
Last refreshed