Qatar vs Sri Lanka: Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure Management, per capita

Qatar
0 units per person
in 2019
Sri Lanka
0 units per person
in 2019
Qatar rank
178th
Sri Lanka rank
177th

Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure Management, per capita over time

  • Qatar
  • Sri Lanka
00000196119902019

How they compare

Sri Lanka currently reports 0 units per person against 0 units per person in Qatar, a difference of 0 units per person.

That makes Sri Lanka's figure about 1.1 times Qatar's.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 59 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Sri Lanka ahead.

Qatar ranks 178th and Sri Lanka ranks 177th of 190 countries.

Across the 6 decades both report, Qatar averaged higher in 2 and Sri Lanka in 4.

Head to head by decade

Decade Qatar Sri Lanka Difference Ahead
1960s 0 units per person 0 units per person 0 units per person Sri Lanka
1970s 0 units per person 0 units per person 0 units per person Sri Lanka
1980s 0 units per person 0 units per person 0 units per person Sri Lanka
1990s 0 units per person 0 units per person 0 units per person Qatar
2000s 0 units per person 0 units per person 0 units per person Qatar
2010s 0 units per person 0 units per person 0 units per person Sri Lanka

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher emission totals - emissions (n2o) - manure management, per capita, Qatar or Sri Lanka?
Sri Lanka, at 0 units per person against 0 units per person in Qatar as of 2019.
What is the difference in emission totals - emissions (n2o) - manure management, per capita between Qatar and Sri Lanka?
0 units per person, with Sri Lanka ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Qatar and Sri Lanka?
59 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2019.
How do Qatar and Sri Lanka rank globally for emission totals - emissions (n2o) - manure management, per capita?
Qatar ranks 178th and Sri Lanka ranks 177th of 190 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure Management, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Qatar vs Sri Lanka: Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure Management, per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 24 August 2026, from https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/emission-totals-emissions-n2o-manure-management-per-capita/qatar/sri-lanka/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/emission-totals-emissions-n2o-manure-management-per-capita/qatar/sri-lanka/">Qatar vs Sri Lanka: Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure Management, per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure Management, per capita
Unit
units per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
190 places, 10,156 data points, 1961–2019
Last refreshed

Emission Totals - Emissions (N2O) - Manure Management divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.